Staatstheater Nürnberg
Home > 21/22 Programme

Use the filter function to get an overview according to your wishes or search directly for titles or artists.

< >
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Cancel filter
You are searching for
X Genre: {{sparteText}} X Category: {{genreText}} XTitle/artists: {{search}} X Event type: {{activityCategoryText}} X Venue: {{locationText}}

Friday, 17/09/2021

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Premiere

Friday, 17/09/2021
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Saturday, 18/09/2021

Opera, Drama

Thea­ter­pa­ra­de

theaterparade
Anschließend Open-Air-Konzert auf dem Richard-Wagner-Platz mit der ukrainischen Band "MYR"

Saturday, 18/09/2021
03.00 PM - 04.30 PM

Stadtraum

Sunday, 19/09/2021

PLUS  

City se­duc­tions

Tours through the Schauspielhaus

Sunday, 19/09/2021
02.00 PM - 03.00 PM

Opernhaus

PLUS  

City se­duc­tions

Tours through the Schauspielhaus

Sunday, 19/09/2021
03.00 PM - 04.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Werk­statt­ge­spräch "Spu­ren­su­che"

saal-600
mit Hans-Werner Kroesinger und Regine Dura

Sunday, 19/09/2021
05.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Opera

The Cousin from Now­he­re

header Vetter-von-Dingsda 133
Operetta in three acts; music by Eduard Künneke

Revival

Sunday, 19/09/2021
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Take the Villa and Run! (world pre­mie­re)

header Villa 2596
by René Pollesch

Revival

Sunday, 19/09/2021
07.00 PM - 08.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Tuesday, 21/09/2021

Opera  

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Public Rehearsal

Tuesday, 21/09/2021
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Friday, 24/09/2021

Concert

Bet­ween the ages

Alondra de la Parrac
1st Philharmonic Concert

Concert

Friday, 24/09/2021
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Meistersingerhalle

Saturday, 25/09/2021

Ballet

Auf­takt

Auftakt header
Compagnie-Präsentation

Saturday, 25/09/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Premiere

Saturday, 25/09/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo KX

Sunday, 26/09/2021

PLUS  

Very loud and right up close

extrem-laut
A journey of theatrical discovery based on a novel by Jonathan Safran Foer

Premiere

Sunday, 26/09/2021
06.30 PM - 07.30 PM

Richard-Wagner-Platz

Opera

The Cousin from Now­he­re

header Vetter-von-Dingsda 133
Operetta in three acts; music by Eduard Künneke

Sunday, 26/09/2021
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Monday, 27/09/2021

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Monday, 27/09/2021
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Monday, 27/09/2021
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo KX

Tuesday, 28/09/2021

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 28/09/2021
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

PLUS  

Very loud and right up close

extrem-laut
A journey of theatrical discovery based on a novel by Jonathan Safran Foer

Tuesday, 28/09/2021
06.30 PM

Richard-Wagner-Platz

PLUS  

Very loud and right up close

extrem-laut
A journey of theatrical discovery based on a novel by Jonathan Safran Foer

Tuesday, 28/09/2021
08.00 PM

Richard-Wagner-Platz

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 28/09/2021
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Thursday, 30/09/2021

PLUS  

Very loud and right up close

extrem-laut
A journey of theatrical discovery based on a novel by Jonathan Safran Foer

Thursday, 30/09/2021
06.30 PM

Richard-Wagner-Platz

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Thursday, 30/09/2021
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

PLUS  

Very loud and right up close

extrem-laut
A journey of theatrical discovery based on a novel by Jonathan Safran Foer

Thursday, 30/09/2021
08.00 PM

Richard-Wagner-Platz

Friday, 01/10/2021

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Friday, 01/10/2021
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Premiere

Friday, 01/10/2021
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Saturday, 02/10/2021

PLUS  

IN­TER­NA­TIO­NAL COURT OF JUST­NESS FOR CHILD­REN

A multimedia art project on the theme of fair treatment, in partnership with schools of the region and the world

Saturday, 02/10/2021
06.00 PM

Sommerbühne - Museum für Kommunikation Nürnberg

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Saturday, 02/10/2021
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Premiere

Saturday, 02/10/2021
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Saturday, 02/10/2021
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Sunday, 03/10/2021

Opera

The Cousin from Now­he­re

header Vetter-von-Dingsda 133
Operetta in three acts; music by Eduard Künneke

Sunday, 03/10/2021
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Monday, 04/10/2021

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 04/10/2021
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 05/10/2021

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 05/10/2021
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

PLUS  

Very loud and right up close

extrem-laut
A journey of theatrical discovery based on a novel by Jonathan Safran Foer

Tuesday, 05/10/2021
06.30 PM - 07.30 PM

Richard-Wagner-Platz

Opera

The Cousin from Now­he­re

header Vetter-von-Dingsda 133
Operetta in three acts; music by Eduard Künneke

Tuesday, 05/10/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Revival

Tuesday, 05/10/2021
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

Revival

Tuesday, 05/10/2021
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

PLUS  

Very loud and right up close

extrem-laut
A journey of theatrical discovery based on a novel by Jonathan Safran Foer

Tuesday, 05/10/2021
08.00 PM

Richard-Wagner-Platz

Thursday, 07/10/2021

PLUS  

Very loud and right up close

extrem-laut
A journey of theatrical discovery based on a novel by Jonathan Safran Foer

Thursday, 07/10/2021
06.30 PM - 07.30 PM

Richard-Wagner-Platz

PLUS  

Very loud and right up close

extrem-laut
A journey of theatrical discovery based on a novel by Jonathan Safran Foer

Thursday, 07/10/2021
08.00 PM

Richard-Wagner-Platz

Friday, 08/10/2021

PLUS  

IN­TER­NA­TIO­NAL COURT OF JUST­NESS FOR CHILD­REN

A multimedia art project on the theme of fair treatment, in partnership with schools of the region and the world

Friday, 08/10/2021
06.00 PM

Sommerbühne - Museum für Kommunikation Nürnberg

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Premiere

Friday, 08/10/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Saturday, 09/10/2021

Ballet

Goecke/​Godani/​Mon­te­ro

Blitiri header VIP 3587M1jpg
Choreographies by Marco Goecke, Jacopo Godani and Goyo Montero

Revival

Saturday, 09/10/2021
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Saturday, 09/10/2021
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Sunday, 10/10/2021

Concert

Wiener Me­lan­ge

Wilhelm Gause Hofball
1. Kammerkonzert

Concert

Sunday, 10/10/2021
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

PLUS  

Very loud and right up close

extrem-laut
A journey of theatrical discovery based on a novel by Jonathan Safran Foer

Sunday, 10/10/2021
06.30 PM - 07.30 PM

Richard-Wagner-Platz

Drama

Take the Villa and Run! (world pre­mie­re)

header Villa 2596
by René Pollesch

Sunday, 10/10/2021
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Sunday, 10/10/2021
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

PLUS  

Very loud and right up close

extrem-laut
A journey of theatrical discovery based on a novel by Jonathan Safran Foer

for the last time

Sunday, 10/10/2021
08.00 PM

Richard-Wagner-Platz

Monday, 11/10/2021

Opera

The Cousin from Now­he­re

header Vetter-von-Dingsda 133
Operetta in three acts; music by Eduard Künneke

Monday, 11/10/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 12/10/2021

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Tuesday, 12/10/2021
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Tuesday, 12/10/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 13/10/2021

Ballet

Goecke/​Godani/​Mon­te­ro

Blitiri header VIP 3587M1jpg
Choreographies by Marco Goecke, Jacopo Godani and Goyo Montero

Wednesday, 13/10/2021
08.00 PM - 09.50 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Thursday, 14/10/2021

Concert

1st Lunch­ti­me Con­cert

Concert

Thursday, 14/10/2021
01.00 PM

Free admission

Café des Germ. Nationalmuseum

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Thursday, 14/10/2021
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Friday, 15/10/2021

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

Friday, 15/10/2021
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Revival

Friday, 15/10/2021
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

The Cousin from Now­he­re

header Vetter-von-Dingsda 133
Operetta in three acts; music by Eduard Künneke

for the last time

Friday, 15/10/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Opernhaus

Saturday, 16/10/2021

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Saturday, 16/10/2021
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Goecke/​Godani/​Mon­te­ro

Blitiri header VIP 3587M1jpg
Choreographies by Marco Goecke, Jacopo Godani and Goyo Montero

Saturday, 16/10/2021
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Sunday, 17/10/2021

Concert

‘Quer­for­mat’ con­cert series: Gran Par­ti­ta

with works by Mozart and Françaix

Concert

Sunday, 17/10/2021
11.00 AM - 02.00 PM

Historischer Rathaussaal

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Sunday, 17/10/2021
03.30 PM - 06.30 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Sunday, 17/10/2021
07.00 PM - 08.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 19/10/2021

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 19/10/2021
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 19/10/2021
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Wednesday, 20/10/2021

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 20/10/2021
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 20/10/2021
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Thursday, 21/10/2021

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Thursday, 21/10/2021
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Thursday, 21/10/2021
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Friday, 22/10/2021

Drama

Aus­stel­lungs­er­öff­nung "Of­fe­ner Pro­zess"

kein schlussstrich

Friday, 22/10/2021
05.30 PM

Free admission

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Schauspielhaus Foyer

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Premiere

Friday, 22/10/2021
06.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Friday, 22/10/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Saturday, 23/10/2021

Opera

Ba­ja­zet (Il Tamer­la­no)

header Bajazet
Opera in three acts by Antonio Vivaldi and others

Premiere

Saturday, 23/10/2021
06.00 PM - 09.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Saturday, 23/10/2021
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Sunday, 24/10/2021

Concert, PLUS  

Ba­ro­que – Pain­ted aloud

Kinderkonzert Barock lautgemalt
1st Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 24/10/2021
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Ba­ro­que – Pain­ted aloud

Kinderkonzert Barock lautgemalt
1st Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 24/10/2021
12.00 PM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

PLUS

Die Sicht­ba­ren – Mit-Mach-Denk­mal

Workshop und Performance zum Thema Diversität in der Erinnerungslandschaft

Sunday, 24/10/2021
03.30 PM - 05.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Sicht­bar Un­sicht­bar

kein schlussstrich
Rechter Terror und die Bedrohung der Anderen

Sunday, 24/10/2021
04.00 PM

Free admission

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Schauspielhaus Foyer

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 24/10/2021
06.30 PM - 10.00 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Ballet

Goecke/​Godani/​Mon­te­ro

Blitiri header VIP 3587M1jpg
Choreographies by Marco Goecke, Jacopo Godani and Goyo Montero

Sunday, 24/10/2021
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 26/10/2021

Drama

Spu­ren­su­che: Pro­zess / Thea­ter

kein schlussstrich
Rahmenprogramm zur Inszenierung im Saal 600

Tuesday, 26/10/2021
07.00 PM

Free admission

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Tuesday, 26/10/2021
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Wednesday, 27/10/2021

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Revival

Wednesday, 27/10/2021
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 28/10/2021

Opera

Ba­ja­zet (Il Tamer­la­no)

header Bajazet
Opera in three acts by Antonio Vivaldi and others

Thursday, 28/10/2021
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Friday, 29/10/2021

Drama

Ma­ni­fest(o): Der Altar der Rache / In­tikam Sunagi

Manifesto header

Friday, 29/10/2021
07.00 PM

Free admission

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Kornmarkt

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Friday, 29/10/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Ballet

Goecke/​Godani/​Mon­te­ro

Blitiri header VIP 3587M1jpg
Choreographies by Marco Goecke, Jacopo Godani and Goyo Montero

Friday, 29/10/2021
08.00 PM - 09.50 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Saturday, 30/10/2021

Drama

60 Jahre An­wer­be­ab­kom­men – Ein Leben

kein schlussstrich
mit Abdurrahman Gümrükçü

Saturday, 30/10/2021
04.30 PM

Free admission

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Schauspielhaus Foyer

Opera

Ba­ja­zet (Il Tamer­la­no)

header Bajazet
Opera in three acts by Antonio Vivaldi and others

Saturday, 30/10/2021
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Saturday, 30/10/2021
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Isola (UA)

Header Isola
von Philipp Löhle

Revival

Saturday, 30/10/2021
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

The White Rose

header Weisse Rose
Chamber opera by Udo Zimmermann

Premiere

Saturday, 30/10/2021
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Sunday, 31/10/2021

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Sunday, 31/10/2021
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Ballet

Goecke/​Godani/​Mon­te­ro

Blitiri header VIP 3587M1jpg
Choreographies by Marco Goecke, Jacopo Godani and Goyo Montero

Sunday, 31/10/2021
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Concert

Ma­ni­fest(o): Ora­to­ri­um

Manifesto header
Marc Sinan

Concert

Sunday, 31/10/2021
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

Meistersingerhalle

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Sunday, 31/10/2021
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Sunday, 31/10/2021
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Monday, 01/11/2021

Opera

10 Jahre nach der NSU Ent­tar­nung – Welche Lehren haben wir ge­zo­gen?

Podiumsdiskussion in Kooperation mit den Nürnberger Nachrichten

Monday, 01/11/2021
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Opera

Ba­ja­zet (Il Tamer­la­no)

header Bajazet
Opera in three acts by Antonio Vivaldi and others

Monday, 01/11/2021
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 02/11/2021

Opera  

The Trou­ba­dour

header Troubadour
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Public Rehearsal

Tuesday, 02/11/2021
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Wednesday, 03/11/2021

Drama

Kein Schluss­strich - Die Reise

kein schlussstrich
Gesprächsreihe mit Idyl Baydar

Wednesday, 03/11/2021
07.30 PM

Free admission

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Kammerspiele

Opera

The White Rose

header Weisse Rose
Chamber opera by Udo Zimmermann

Wednesday, 03/11/2021
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Thursday, 04/11/2021

Concert

2nd Lunch­ti­me Con­cert

Concert

Thursday, 04/11/2021
01.00 PM

Free admission

Café des Germ. Nationalmuseum

Drama

Erste Staf­fel. 20 Jahre Großer Bruder (UA)

Erste Staffel header
von Boris Nikitin mit Texten aus dem Reality-TV, von Orwell und anderen

Revival

Thursday, 04/11/2021
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Opera

The White Rose

header Weisse Rose
Chamber opera by Udo Zimmermann

Thursday, 04/11/2021
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Friday, 05/11/2021

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Premiere

Friday, 05/11/2021
07.30 PM - 08.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

Friday, 05/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Opera

The White Rose

header Weisse Rose
Chamber opera by Udo Zimmermann

Friday, 05/11/2021
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Ballet

Goecke/​Godani/​Mon­te­ro

Blitiri header VIP 3587M1jpg
Choreographies by Marco Goecke, Jacopo Godani and Goyo Montero

Friday, 05/11/2021
08.00 PM - 09.50 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Saturday, 06/11/2021

Drama

Ras­sis­mus ver­ste­hen

kein schlussstrich
Workshop mit Dr.in Jule Bönkost

Saturday, 06/11/2021
04.00 PM - 07.00 PM

Free admission

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Online

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Saturday, 06/11/2021
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Drama

„Ich wurde als Schul­di­ger dar­ge­stellt“

kein schlussstrich
Der NSU-Terror aus der Sicht von Überlebenden und Angehörigen

Saturday, 06/11/2021
07.30 PM

Im Rahmen von Kein Schlussstrich!

Kammerspiele

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Saturday, 06/11/2021
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Sunday, 07/11/2021

Opera

Ba­ja­zet (Il Tamer­la­no)

header Bajazet
Opera in three acts by Antonio Vivaldi and others

for the last time

Sunday, 07/11/2021
03.30 PM - 06.30 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Sunday, 07/11/2021
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss leider entfallen, stattdessen spielen wir „Bestätigung“.

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Sunday, 07/11/2021
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Ersatzvorstellung für „Die Tonight, Live Forever oder Das Prinzip Nosferatu“. Bereits gekaufte Karten behalten ihre Gültigkeit.

Concert

Lieder im Gluck mit Martin Platz und Wolf­gang Katsch­ner

Gluck-Saal c MatthiasDengler

Sunday, 07/11/2021
08.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Thursday, 11/11/2021

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Revival

Thursday, 11/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Friday, 12/11/2021

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Friday, 12/11/2021
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Friday, 12/11/2021
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Goecke/​Godani/​Mon­te­ro

Blitiri header VIP 3587M1jpg
Choreographies by Marco Goecke, Jacopo Godani and Goyo Montero

Friday, 12/11/2021
08.00 PM - 09.50 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Saturday, 13/11/2021

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Saturday, 13/11/2021
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Opera

The Trou­ba­dour

header Troubadour
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Premiere

Saturday, 13/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Saturday, 13/11/2021
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 14/11/2021

Opera

Hitler.​Macht.​Oper

Abschlussveranstaltung

Sunday, 14/11/2021
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Free admission

Gluck-Saal

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Sunday, 14/11/2021
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Spu­ren­su­che: Völ­ker­recht

Geneva Convention 1864
Rahmenprogramm zur Inszenierung im Saal 600

Sunday, 14/11/2021
07.00 PM

Free admission

Schauspielhaus Foyer

Monday, 15/11/2021

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 15/11/2021
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 16/11/2021

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 16/11/2021
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

Tuesday, 16/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Wednesday, 17/11/2021

PLUS

No­ma­di­sche Aka­de­mie - Anna Kon­jetz­ky

Wednesday, 17/11/2021
04.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

Take the Villa and Run! (world pre­mie­re)

header Villa 2596
by René Pollesch

Wednesday, 17/11/2021
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

Schauspielhaus

Thursday, 18/11/2021

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Thursday, 18/11/2021
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Ballet

Goecke/​Godani/​Mon­te­ro

Blitiri header VIP 3587M1jpg
Choreographies by Marco Goecke, Jacopo Godani and Goyo Montero

for the last time

Thursday, 18/11/2021
08.00 PM - 09.50 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Friday, 19/11/2021

Ballet  

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Public Rehearsal

Friday, 19/11/2021
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Premiere

Friday, 19/11/2021
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Concert

Re­vi­val

Danae Dörken
2nd Philharmonic Concert with works by Nielsen, Stenhammar and Grieg

Concert

Friday, 19/11/2021
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle

Saturday, 20/11/2021

Drama

I love you, Turkey!

Texte von Ceren Ercan

Saturday, 20/11/2021
05.00 PM

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

Isola (UA)

Header Isola
von Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 20/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

The Trou­ba­dour

header Troubadour
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Saturday, 20/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Saturday, 20/11/2021
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Saturday, 20/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Saturday, 20/11/2021
09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 21/11/2021

Opera

Phi­lo­zi­ga­nis­mus und An­ti­zi­ga­nis­mus in Oper und Ope­ret­te

Opern-Symposium in Zusammenarbeit mit der Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen Nürnberg

Sunday, 21/11/2021
10.00 AM - 04.00 PM

Free admission

Gluck-Saal

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Sunday, 21/11/2021
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Sunday, 21/11/2021
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Tuesday, 23/11/2021

Opera  

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Public Rehearsal

Tuesday, 23/11/2021
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Tuesday, 23/11/2021
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Tuesday, 23/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Wednesday, 24/11/2021

Drama

Erste Staf­fel. 20 Jahre Großer Bruder (UA)

Erste Staffel header
von Boris Nikitin mit Texten aus dem Reality-TV, von Orwell und anderen

for the last time

Wednesday, 24/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Opera

The White Rose

header Weisse Rose
Chamber opera by Udo Zimmermann

Wednesday, 24/11/2021
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Thursday, 25/11/2021

Drama

Import/​Export Café: Kluge Ge­füh­le

ImportExportCafe header
mit Frauen im Exil und dem Team der Kammerspielproduktion

Thursday, 25/11/2021
06.00 PM - 07.35 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Thursday, 25/11/2021
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

The Trou­ba­dour

header Troubadour
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Thursday, 25/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

The White Rose

header Weisse Rose
Chamber opera by Udo Zimmermann

Thursday, 25/11/2021
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Thursday, 25/11/2021
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Friday, 26/11/2021

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Friday, 26/11/2021
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

The White Rose

header Weisse Rose
Chamber opera by Udo Zimmermann

for the last time

Friday, 26/11/2021
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Friday, 26/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Saturday, 27/11/2021

Drama

Weih­nachts­le­sung

photocase subwaytree

Saturday, 27/11/2021
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Schauspielhaus Foyer

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Saturday, 27/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

Revival

Saturday, 27/11/2021
07.30 PM - 08.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

The Trou­ba­dour

header Troubadour
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Saturday, 27/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Sunday, 28/11/2021

Concert

Offen für Neues?

2nd Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 28/11/2021
03.00 PM - 04.40 PM

Gluck-Saal

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Sunday, 28/11/2021
07.00 PM - 08.05 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

Be­ne­fiz­kon­zert

Sunday, 28/11/2021
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen.

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Sunday, 28/11/2021
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Monday, 29/11/2021

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Monday, 29/11/2021
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Tuesday, 30/11/2021

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Tuesday, 30/11/2021
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Tuesday, 30/11/2021
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Wednesday, 01/12/2021

Drama

Take the Villa and Run! (world pre­mie­re)

header Villa 2596
by René Pollesch

Wednesday, 01/12/2021
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

Schauspielhaus

Thursday, 02/12/2021

PLUS  

Kinder im Gluck: Jonas kleine Oma

Kleine-Oma-(1)
Eine musikalische Geschichte für Vorschulkinder

Revival

Thursday, 02/12/2021
09.30 AM

Gluck-Saal

PLUS  

Kinder im Gluck: Jonas kleine Oma

Kleine-Oma-(1)
Eine musikalische Geschichte für Vorschulkinder

Thursday, 02/12/2021
11.00 AM

Gluck-Saal

Friday, 03/12/2021

PLUS  

Kinder im Gluck: Jonas kleine Oma

Kleine-Oma-(1)
Eine musikalische Geschichte für Vorschulkinder

Friday, 03/12/2021
09.30 AM

Gluck-Saal

PLUS  

Kinder im Gluck: Jonas kleine Oma

Kleine-Oma-(1)
Eine musikalische Geschichte für Vorschulkinder

Friday, 03/12/2021
11.00 AM

Gluck-Saal

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Friday, 03/12/2021
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Karaokespecial

Friday, 03/12/2021
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Programm entfällt – diese Nachtetage kann aufgrund der unsicheren Gesamtsituation aktuell leider nicht stattfinden.

Saturday, 04/12/2021

Drama

Weih­nachts­le­sung

photocase subwaytree

Saturday, 04/12/2021
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Schauspielhaus Foyer

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Nora

Nora 4KO 9237
by Henrik Ibsen

Revival

Saturday, 04/12/2021
07.00 PM - 10.20 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Premiere

Saturday, 04/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.35 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Saturday, 04/12/2021
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 05/12/2021

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 05/12/2021
05.00 PM - 08.35 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

The Trou­ba­dour

header Troubadour
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Sunday, 05/12/2021
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 05/12/2021
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Tuesday, 07/12/2021

Drama

Take the Villa and Run! (world pre­mie­re)

header Villa 2596
by René Pollesch

Tuesday, 07/12/2021
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Wednesday, 08/12/2021

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Wednesday, 08/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Wednesday, 08/12/2021
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 09/12/2021

Concert

3rd Lunch­ti­me Con­cert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 09/12/2021
01.00 PM

Free admission

Café des Germ. Nationalmuseum

We regret that due to the current situation this concert has been cancelled.

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Thursday, 09/12/2021
06.30 PM - 10.05 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Thursday, 09/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Friday, 10/12/2021

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

Friday, 10/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Friday, 10/12/2021
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

The Trou­ba­dour

header Troubadour
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Friday, 10/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Dik­ta­tur der Angst

Diktatur der Angst
von und mit Patrick Heppt und Wenzel Winzer

Friday, 10/12/2021
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Programm entfällt – diese Nachtetage kann aufgrund der unsicheren Gesamtsituation aktuell leider nicht stattfinden.

Saturday, 11/12/2021

Ballet  

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Matinée

Saturday, 11/12/2021
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Workshop discussion with choreographic samples

Opernhaus

Drama

Weih­nachts­le­sung

photocase subwaytree

Saturday, 11/12/2021
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Schauspielhaus Foyer

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Saturday, 11/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

möwe.​live

header_möwe_live
Kooperation mit punktlive, Festival PERSPECTIVES und TOOLS

Premiere

Saturday, 11/12/2021
07.30 PM

Anschließend Online-Nachgespräch

Online

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

Saturday, 11/12/2021
07.30 PM - 08.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Saturday, 11/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Sunday, 12/12/2021

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Sunday, 12/12/2021
07.00 PM - 10.05 PM

Opernhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Sunday, 12/12/2021
07.00 PM - 08.05 PM

Kammerspiele

Monday, 13/12/2021

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 13/12/2021
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Tuesday, 14/12/2021

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 14/12/2021
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 14/12/2021
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Nora

Nora 4KO 9237
by Henrik Ibsen

Tuesday, 14/12/2021
07.00 PM - 10.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 14/12/2021
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Wednesday, 15/12/2021

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

Wednesday, 15/12/2021
05.00 PM - 05.55 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 15/12/2021
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

Wednesday, 15/12/2021
07.30 PM - 08.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

The Trou­ba­dour

header Troubadour
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Wednesday, 15/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 15/12/2021
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Thursday, 16/12/2021

Drama

Import/​Export Café: The power of saying no

ImportExportCafe header
Kunst, Bildung und Aktivismus im Kontext antifaschistischen Gedenkens

Thursday, 16/12/2021
07.30 PM

Free admission

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen.

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Thursday, 16/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Friday, 17/12/2021

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Friday, 17/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Friday, 17/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Klang & Drang

Weihnachtslieder schreiben

Friday, 17/12/2021
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Programm entfällt – diese Nachtetage kann aufgrund der unsicheren Gesamtsituation aktuell leider nicht stattfinden.

Saturday, 18/12/2021

Drama

Weih­nachts­le­sung

photocase subwaytree

Saturday, 18/12/2021
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Schauspielhaus Foyer

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Premiere

Saturday, 18/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P, Abo BF

Drama

Jauch­zet! Froh­lo­cket!

Weihnachstsingen
Trainingslager für eingerostete Stimmbänder

Saturday, 18/12/2021
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Programm entfällt – diese Veranstaltung kann aufgrund der unsicheren Gesamtsituation aktuell leider nicht stattfinden. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Saturday, 18/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Take the Villa and Run! (world pre­mie­re)

header Villa 2596
by René Pollesch

Saturday, 18/12/2021
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Premiere

Saturday, 18/12/2021
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Sunday, 19/12/2021

Concert

Aca­de­my!

3. Kammerkonzert

Concert

Sunday, 19/12/2021
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Sunday, 19/12/2021
07.00 PM - 10.05 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Sunday, 19/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Monday, 20/12/2021

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Monday, 20/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Tuesday, 21/12/2021

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Tuesday, 21/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

möwe.​live

header_möwe_live
Kooperation mit punktlive, Festival PERSPECTIVES und TOOLS

Tuesday, 21/12/2021
07.30 PM

Online

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Tuesday, 21/12/2021
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Tuesday, 21/12/2021
08.00 PM - 09.50 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Wednesday, 22/12/2021

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Wednesday, 22/12/2021
06.30 PM - 10.05 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Wednesday, 22/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Isola (UA)

Header Isola
von Philipp Löhle

Wednesday, 22/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Thursday, 23/12/2021

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Thursday, 23/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Thursday, 23/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Saturday, 25/12/2021

Concert, PLUS  

The Nut­cra­cker

Kinderkonzert Nussknacker
2nd Children’s Concert

Concert

Saturday, 25/12/2021
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Opernhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Concert, PLUS  

The Nut­cra­cker

Kinderkonzert Nussknacker
2nd Children’s Concert

Concert

Saturday, 25/12/2021
12.00 PM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama

Nora

Nora 4KO 9237
by Henrik Ibsen

Revival

Saturday, 25/12/2021
07.00 PM - 10.20 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Saturday, 25/12/2021
07.00 PM - 08.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Saturday, 25/12/2021
08.00 PM - 09.50 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Sunday, 26/12/2021

Opera

The Trou­ba­dour

header Troubadour
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Sunday, 26/12/2021
06.00 PM - 08.00 PM

05.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Sunday, 26/12/2021
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Monday, 27/12/2021

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Monday, 27/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Tuesday, 28/12/2021

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Tuesday, 28/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.35 PM

Opernhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

Tuesday, 28/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

Schauspielhaus

Wednesday, 29/12/2021

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Wednesday, 29/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

for the last time in this season

Wednesday, 29/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Wednesday, 29/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Thursday, 30/12/2021

Opera

The Trou­ba­dour

header Troubadour
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Thursday, 30/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Thursday, 30/12/2021
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Thursday, 30/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama

Erste Staf­fel. 20 Jahre Großer Bruder (UA)

Erste Staffel header
von Boris Nikitin mit Texten aus dem Reality-TV, von Orwell und anderen

Thursday, 30/12/2021
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Friday, 31/12/2021

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Friday, 31/12/2021
02.45 PM - 05.50 PM

Opernhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Friday, 31/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.35 PM

Opernhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Friday, 31/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Schauspielhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Friday, 31/12/2021
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Tuesday, 04/01/2022

Concert

Neu­be­ginn

Neujahrskonzert
Neujahrskonzert

Concert

Tuesday, 04/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Opernhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Wednesday, 05/01/2022

Concert

Neu­be­ginn

Neujahrskonzert
Neujahrskonzert

Concert

Wednesday, 05/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Opernhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Thursday, 06/01/2022

Concert

Neu­be­ginn

Neujahrskonzert
Neujahrskonzert

Concert

Thursday, 06/01/2022
11.00 AM - 01.15 PM

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Concert

Neu­be­ginn

Neujahrskonzert
Neujahrskonzert

Concert

Thursday, 06/01/2022
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Opernhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Friday, 07/01/2022

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Friday, 07/01/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Premiere

Friday, 07/01/2022
07.30 PM - 10.35 PM

Opernhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama

Take the Villa and Run! (world pre­mie­re)

header Villa 2596
by René Pollesch

Friday, 07/01/2022
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge

Friday, 07/01/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Programm entfällt – diese Nachtetage kann aufgrund der unsicheren Gesamtsituation aktuell leider nicht stattfinden.

Saturday, 08/01/2022

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Saturday, 08/01/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Ersatzvorstellung für DAS ERDBEBEN IN CHILI

Concert

Neu­be­ginn

Neujahrskonzert
Neujahrskonzert

Concert

Saturday, 08/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Opernhaus

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

Saturday, 08/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

Saturday, 08/01/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss leider entfallen.

Drama

Gold­fish Songs (world pre­mie­re)

header Goldfischgesänge
Performative installation and word concert for five players and 616 piano keys

Premiere

Saturday, 08/01/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Sunday, 09/01/2022

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Sunday, 09/01/2022
07.00 PM - 10.05 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Sunday, 09/01/2022
07.00 PM - 09.50 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Sunday, 09/01/2022
07.00 PM - 10.05 PM

Opernhaus
Abo U

Tuesday, 11/01/2022

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Tuesday, 11/01/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Tuesday, 11/01/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Wednesday, 12/01/2022

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Wednesday, 12/01/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Wednesday, 12/01/2022
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

19.30 Uhr Einführung

Opernhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Thursday, 13/01/2022

Concert

4th Lunch­ti­me Con­cert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 13/01/2022
01.00 PM

Free admission

Café des Germ. Nationalmuseum

We regret that due to the current situation this concert has been cancelled.

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Thursday, 13/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Friday, 14/01/2022

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Friday, 14/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

The Trou­ba­dour

header Troubadour
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Friday, 14/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR1, Abo BR2

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Löhles Kom­men­tar zur Wirk­lich­keit

Friday, 14/01/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Programm entfällt – diese Nachtetage kann aufgrund der unsicheren Gesamtsituation aktuell leider nicht stattfinden.

Saturday, 15/01/2022

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Saturday, 15/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo X

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Saturday, 15/01/2022
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Saturday, 15/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo T, Abo T1, Abo T2

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Sunday, 16/01/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Sunday, 16/01/2022
03.30 PM - 06.35 PM

Opernhaus
Abo G

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Opera

Ves­per­kir­che

with the International Opera Studio

Sunday, 16/01/2022
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Free admission

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

Sunday, 16/01/2022
07.00 PM - 08.35 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Drama

möwe.​live

header_möwe_live
Kooperation mit punktlive, Festival PERSPECTIVES und TOOLS

Sunday, 16/01/2022
07.30 PM

Online

Monday, 17/01/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 17/01/2022
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

Monday, 17/01/2022
07.30 PM - 08.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Tuesday, 18/01/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 18/01/2022
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Tuesday, 18/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Gold­fish Songs (world pre­mie­re)

header Goldfischgesänge
Performative installation and word concert for five players and 616 piano keys

Tuesday, 18/01/2022
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB2

Friday, 21/01/2022

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Friday, 21/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Premiere

Friday, 21/01/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Friday, 21/01/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB1

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Saturday, 22/01/2022

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Saturday, 22/01/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Saturday, 22/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo J

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Saturday, 22/01/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Sunday, 23/01/2022

Opera

Ves­per­kir­che

with the Opera Ensemble

Sunday, 23/01/2022
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Free admission

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Sunday, 23/01/2022
07.00 PM - 08.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Opera

Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de

Pelléas et Mélisande header
Opera by Claude Debussy - concert production

Premiere

Sunday, 23/01/2022
07.00 PM - 10.10 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama

Gold­fish Songs (world pre­mie­re)

header Goldfischgesänge
Performative installation and word concert for five players and 616 piano keys

Sunday, 23/01/2022
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

3. Etage

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Monday, 24/01/2022

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Monday, 24/01/2022
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Tuesday, 25/01/2022

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Tuesday, 25/01/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Wednesday, 26/01/2022

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Wednesday, 26/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama

Take the Villa and Run! (world pre­mie­re)

header Villa 2596
by René Pollesch

Wednesday, 26/01/2022
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Thursday, 27/01/2022

Drama

Import Export Café

ImportExportCafe header

Thursday, 27/01/2022
06.00 PM - 08.00 PM

Eintritt frei

3. Etage Foyer

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen.

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Thursday, 27/01/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Thursday, 27/01/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Friday, 28/01/2022

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Friday, 28/01/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Kartenbesitzer*innen werden von uns kontaktiert.

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Friday, 28/01/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele

Die maximale Sitzplatzkapazität ist erreicht. Es sind aktuell keine Karten verfügbar.

Bodo Wartke & Me­la­nie Haupt: An­ti­go­ne

bodo

Friday, 28/01/2022
07.30 PM - 10.10 PM

Opernhaus

Diese Vorstellung muss aufgrund der aktuellen Situation leider entfallen. Neuer Termin ist der 27.1.2023.

Concert

Ye­arning

header 3 PhilKo Sharon Kam
3rd Philharmonic Concert with works by Tchaikovsky, Mozart and Auerbach

Concert

Friday, 28/01/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Meistersingerhalle
Abo O, Abo K

Es sind leider keine Karten mehr verfügbar. Einlass bereits ab 18:30 – bitte kommen Sie rechtzeitig.

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Blue/​Orange

von Joe Penhall

Friday, 28/01/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Event cancelled – Due to the uncertain situation this Nachtetage has been cancelled/postponed.

Saturday, 29/01/2022

Drama

Nora

Nora 4KO 9237
by Henrik Ibsen

Saturday, 29/01/2022
07.00 PM - 10.20 PM

Schauspielhaus

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Opera

Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de

Pelléas et Mélisande header
Opera by Claude Debussy - concert production

Saturday, 29/01/2022
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Maximum seating capacity has been reached. There are currently no tickets available.

Drama

Gold­fish Songs (world pre­mie­re)

header Goldfischgesänge
Performative installation and word concert for five players and 616 piano keys

Saturday, 29/01/2022
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB4

Maximum seating capacity has been reached. There are currently no tickets available.

Sunday, 30/01/2022

Concert

"Der Tod und das Mäd­chen"

tod mädchen 30 1
4th chamber concert

Concert

Sunday, 30/01/2022
10.30 AM - 12.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo PH

Maximum seating capacity has been reached. There are currently no tickets available.

Drama

Ves­per­kir­che

with the Drama Ensemble

Sunday, 30/01/2022
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Free admission

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Sunday, 30/01/2022
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Sunday, 30/01/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Maximum seating capacity has been reached. There are currently no tickets available.

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Sunday, 30/01/2022
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Q

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Sunday, 30/01/2022
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Monday, 31/01/2022

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Monday, 31/01/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Tuesday, 01/02/2022

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Tuesday, 01/02/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 01/02/2022
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Wednesday, 02/02/2022

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

Revival

Wednesday, 02/02/2022
07.30 PM - 08.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 02/02/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Drama

Take the Villa and Run! (world pre­mie­re)

header Villa 2596
by René Pollesch

Wednesday, 02/02/2022
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H1

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Thursday, 03/02/2022

Concert

5th Lunch­ti­me Con­cert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 03/02/2022
01.00 PM

Free admission

Café des Germ. Nationalmuseum

We regret that due to the current situation this concert has been cancelled.

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Thursday, 03/02/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Thursday, 03/02/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Friday, 04/02/2022

Drama

möwe.​live

header_möwe_live
Kooperation mit punktlive, Festival PERSPECTIVES und TOOLS

Friday, 04/02/2022
07.30 PM

Online

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Friday, 04/02/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S4

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Revival

Friday, 04/02/2022
07.30 PM - 10.05 PM

Opernhaus
Abo R2, Abo R, Abo R1

Saturday, 05/02/2022

Drama

Nora

Nora 4KO 9237
by Henrik Ibsen

Revival

Saturday, 05/02/2022
07.00 PM - 10.20 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo T1

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Saturday, 05/02/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Saturday, 05/02/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Sunday, 06/02/2022

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Sunday, 06/02/2022
03.30 PM - 06.05 PM

Opernhaus
Abo G

Concert

Ves­per­kir­che

mit the Academists of the Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Sunday, 06/02/2022
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Free admission

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Sunday, 06/02/2022
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Monday, 07/02/2022

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

Monday, 07/02/2022
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

Schauspielhaus

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Concert

Lieder im Gluck: (Un)Tiefen

STN Opernhaus innen c MatthiasDengler
with Corinna Scheurle and Thomas Guggeis

Monday, 07/02/2022
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 08/02/2022

Drama

Take the Villa and Run! (world pre­mie­re)

header Villa 2596
by René Pollesch

for the last time

Tuesday, 08/02/2022
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H2

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

Tuesday, 08/02/2022
07.30 PM - 08.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 09/02/2022

  

Fes­ti­val pan­op­ti­kum: Der Zinn­sol­dat und die Pa­pier­tän­ze­rin (8+)

Der Zinnsoldat (c) Ludwig Olah (1)
Junges Theater Ingolstadt

Wednesday, 09/02/2022
09.00 AM - 10.10 AM

3. Etage

  

Fes­ti­val pan­op­ti­kum: Der Zinn­sol­dat und die Pa­pier­tän­ze­rin (8+)

Der Zinnsoldat (c) Ludwig Olah (1)
Junges Theater Ingolstadt

Wednesday, 09/02/2022
02.30 PM - 03.40 PM

3. Etage

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Wednesday, 09/02/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K21

Thursday, 10/02/2022

  

Fes­ti­val pan­op­ti­kum: EchO (6+)

EchO (c) ymedioteatro (3)
ymedioteatro (ES)

Thursday, 10/02/2022
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

3. Etage

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Thursday, 10/02/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Opera

Sag's mit Blumen

header Gala
Benefit Concert hosted by the Damenclub zur Förderung der Oper Nürnberg e. V.

Thursday, 10/02/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Thursday, 10/02/2022
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Friday, 11/02/2022

  

Fes­ti­val pan­op­ti­kum: EchO (6+)

EchO (c) ymedioteatro (3)
ymedioteatro (ES)

Friday, 11/02/2022
09.00 AM - 10.00 AM

3. Etage

  

Fes­ti­val pan­op­ti­kum: EchO (6+)

EchO (c) ymedioteatro (3)
ymedioteatro (ES)

Friday, 11/02/2022
07.00 PM - 08.00 PM

3. Etage

Drama

Nora

Nora 4KO 9237
by Henrik Ibsen

Friday, 11/02/2022
07.00 PM - 10.20 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo T2

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Friday, 11/02/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Saturday, 12/02/2022

Concert

1st Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

1 Expeditionskonzert LudwigOlah
Igor Strawinsky: Le Sacre du printemps

Concert

Saturday, 12/02/2022
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Saturday, 12/02/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Saturday, 12/02/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K31

Concert

1st Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

1 Expeditionskonzert LudwigOlah
Igor Strawinsky: Le Sacre du printemps

Concert

Saturday, 12/02/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus

Sunday, 13/02/2022

Opera

Viel Thea­ter um die Oper: Ein Opern-In­te­rim in der Kon­gress­hal­le

STN Opernhaus innen c MatthiasDengler
Podiumsdiskussion

Sunday, 13/02/2022
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Sunday, 13/02/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Opera

The Trou­ba­dour

header Troubadour
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Sunday, 13/02/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Tuesday, 15/02/2022

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

Tuesday, 15/02/2022
07.30 PM - 08.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 16/02/2022

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Wednesday, 16/02/2022
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Thursday, 17/02/2022

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Thursday, 17/02/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Friday, 18/02/2022

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Friday, 18/02/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Concert

Lieder im Gluck: „Glaube, Hoff­nung, Liebe“

STN Opernhaus innen c MatthiasDengler
with Samuel Hasselhorn and Joseph Middleton

Friday, 18/02/2022
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

Si­lence

Joana Mallwitz
4th Philharmonic Concert with works by Cage, Ligeti and Mahler

Concert

Friday, 18/02/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S5

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Friday, 18/02/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage
Abo BB1

Saturday, 19/02/2022

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Saturday, 19/02/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo X

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Saturday, 19/02/2022
07.30 PM - 10.05 PM

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Saturday, 19/02/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Sunday, 20/02/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Pro­ben­ein­blick Ju­gend­or­ches­ter

Public Rehearsal

Sunday, 20/02/2022
10.00 AM - 06.00 PM

Orchestersaal

Opera

Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de

Pelléas et Mélisande header
Opera by Claude Debussy - concert production

for the last time

Sunday, 20/02/2022
07.00 PM - 10.10 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Sunday, 20/02/2022
07.00 PM - 08.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Sunday, 20/02/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage
Abo BB3

Tuesday, 22/02/2022

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Tuesday, 22/02/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 23/02/2022

Opera

The Trou­ba­dour

header Troubadour
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

for the last time

Wednesday, 23/02/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 24/02/2022

Drama

möwe.​live

header_möwe_live
Kooperation mit punktlive, Festival PERSPECTIVES und TOOLS

Thursday, 24/02/2022
07.30 PM

Online

Concert

1st Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

1 Expeditionskonzert LudwigOlah
Igor Strawinsky: Le Sacre du printemps

Concert

Thursday, 24/02/2022
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

Heinrich-Lades-Halle Erlangen

Friday, 25/02/2022

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Friday, 25/02/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Saturday, 26/02/2022

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Saturday, 26/02/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Saturday, 26/02/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Saturday, 26/02/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Pan's Lab (UA)

Ein Trip in den Kaninchenbau des Digitalen

Saturday, 26/02/2022
08.00 PM

Online

Sunday, 27/02/2022

Concert

Moor­land Tales

moorgeschichten 27 2
5th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 27/02/2022
10.30 AM - 12.05 PM

Opernhaus
Abo PH

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Sunday, 27/02/2022
07.00 PM - 09.35 PM

Opernhaus
Abo W, Abo W1, Abo W2

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 27/02/2022
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Drama

Gold­fish Songs (world pre­mie­re)

header Goldfischgesänge
Performative installation and word concert for five players and 616 piano keys

Sunday, 27/02/2022
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

3. Etage

Tuesday, 01/03/2022

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

Tuesday, 01/03/2022
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR1

Wednesday, 02/03/2022

Drama

Nora

Nora 4KO 9237
by Henrik Ibsen

Wednesday, 02/03/2022
07.00 PM - 10.20 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Wednesday, 02/03/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 03/03/2022

Concert

6th Lunch­ti­me Con­cert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 03/03/2022
01.00 PM

Free admission - only with reservation

Café des Germ. Nationalmuseum

Friday, 04/03/2022

Drama

An­ti­go­ne

Antigone header
by Sophocles

Revival

Friday, 04/03/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Friday, 04/03/2022
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Stop me (world pre­mie­re)

Halt mich auf header
by Annika Henrich

Premiere

Friday, 04/03/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Saturday, 05/03/2022

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Saturday, 05/03/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Christmas Evening".

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Saturday, 05/03/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Saturday, 05/03/2022
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Schauspielhaus

Replacement performance for "L’Illusion Comique". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Saturday, 05/03/2022
07.30 PM - 10.05 PM

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Sunday, 06/03/2022

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Sunday, 06/03/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Sunday, 06/03/2022
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Sunday, 06/03/2022
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Christmas Evening".

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Sunday, 06/03/2022
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Sunday, 06/03/2022
07.00 PM - 08.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Monday, 07/03/2022

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Monday, 07/03/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

anschließend Publikumsgespräch u.a. mit Martin Becher, Geschäftsführer des Bayerischen Bündnisses für Toleranz

3. Etage
Abo BB2

Tuesday, 08/03/2022

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Tuesday, 08/03/2022
06.30 PM - 07.50 PM

anschließend Publikumsgespräch

Schauspielhaus

Replacement performance for "Wolken.Heim. / Rechnitz (The Exterminating Angel) / The Silent Girl". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Opera  

The Knight of the Rose

Rosenkavalier header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Public Rehearsal

Tuesday, 08/03/2022
06.30 PM - 08.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Tuesday, 08/03/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Confirmation".

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Tuesday, 08/03/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Tuesday, 08/03/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Wednesday, 09/03/2022

Drama

Atem­pro­to­kol­le

Atemprotokolle c JudithBuss MG2 8636 h
Über das Leben und Sterben mit Covid auf der Intensivstation

Wednesday, 09/03/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

Wednesday, 09/03/2022
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Thursday, 10/03/2022

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Thursday, 10/03/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Confirmation".

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Thursday, 10/03/2022
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Schauspielhaus

Replacement performance for "L’Illusion Comique". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Thursday, 10/03/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Friday, 11/03/2022

Drama

An­ti­go­ne

Antigone header
by Sophocles

Friday, 11/03/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Wolken.Heim. / Rechnitz (The Exterminating Angel) / The Silent Girl".

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Friday, 11/03/2022
07.30 PM - 10.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Replacement performance for "Antigone". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Friday, 11/03/2022
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Z

Saturday, 12/03/2022

Drama

Nora

Nora 4KO 9237
by Henrik Ibsen

for the last time

Saturday, 12/03/2022
07.00 PM - 10.20 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S4

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Saturday, 12/03/2022
07.30 PM - 10.05 PM

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Saturday, 12/03/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 13/03/2022

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Sunday, 13/03/2022
03.30 PM - 05.15 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 13/03/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Sunday, 13/03/2022
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K11

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Monday, 14/03/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Hal­tung zeigen

haltung-zeigen
Wochen gegen Rassismus

Monday, 14/03/2022
02.00 PM

Schauspielhaus Vorplatz

Tuesday, 15/03/2022

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Tuesday, 15/03/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Stop me (world pre­mie­re)

Halt mich auf header
by Annika Henrich

Tuesday, 15/03/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB4

Wednesday, 16/03/2022

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Wednesday, 16/03/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Clever Feelings".

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Wednesday, 16/03/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Replacement performance for "Beginning And End of the Anthropocene". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Thursday, 17/03/2022

Drama

Atem­pro­to­kol­le

Atemprotokolle c JudithBuss MG2 8636 h
Über das Leben und Sterben mit Covid auf der Intensivstation

Thursday, 17/03/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Thursday, 17/03/2022
07.30 PM - 10.05 PM

Opernhaus
Abo C

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Thursday, 17/03/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

3. Etage

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Friday, 18/03/2022

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Friday, 18/03/2022
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Replacement performance for "L’Illusion Comique". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Friday, 18/03/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K31

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Friday, 18/03/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Christmas Evening".

Saturday, 19/03/2022

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Saturday, 19/03/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

Saturday, 19/03/2022
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Gold­fish Songs (world pre­mie­re)

header Goldfischgesänge
Performative installation and word concert for five players and 616 piano keys

Saturday, 19/03/2022
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB1

Sunday, 20/03/2022

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Sunday, 20/03/2022
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Sunday, 20/03/2022
07.00 PM - 09.35 PM

Opernhaus
Abo S2

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Sunday, 20/03/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB3

Monday, 21/03/2022

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Monday, 21/03/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 23/03/2022

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Wednesday, 23/03/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K21

Thursday, 24/03/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Thursday, 24/03/2022
05.00 PM - 07.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Thursday, 24/03/2022
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Thursday, 24/03/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Friday, 25/03/2022

Ballet  

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Public Rehearsal

Friday, 25/03/2022
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo T, Abo T1, Abo T2

Concert

Trans­for­ma­ti­on

header 5 PhilKo AntjeWeithaas
5th Philharmonic Concert with works by Dvořák and Shostakovich

Concert

Friday, 25/03/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S5

Saturday, 26/03/2022

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Premiere

Saturday, 26/03/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Saturday, 26/03/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

Sunday, 27/03/2022

Opera

Viel Thea­ter um die Oper: Braucht Nürn­berg ein Opern­haus

STN Opernhaus innen c MatthiasDengler
Podiumsdiskussion

Sunday, 27/03/2022
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Free admission

Opernhaus

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 27/03/2022
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Sunday, 27/03/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Monday, 28/03/2022

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Monday, 28/03/2022
07.30 PM - 10.05 PM

Opernhaus

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Drama

Gold­fish Songs (world pre­mie­re)

header Goldfischgesänge
Performative installation and word concert for five players and 616 piano keys

Monday, 28/03/2022
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

3. Etage

Tuesday, 29/03/2022

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Tuesday, 29/03/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo O1

Wednesday, 30/03/2022

Concert, PLUS  

In Full Throat

 Kinderkonzert Voll bei Stimme
3rd Children’s Concert

Concert

Wednesday, 30/03/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Opernhaus

We regret that due to the current situation this concert has been cancelled.

Concert, PLUS  

In Full Throat

 Kinderkonzert Voll bei Stimme
3rd Children’s Concert

Concert

Wednesday, 30/03/2022
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Opernhaus

We regret that due to the current situation this concert has been cancelled.

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Wednesday, 30/03/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo O2

Replacement performance for "As You Like It". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Wednesday, 30/03/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "L’Illusion Comique".

Thursday, 31/03/2022

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

Thursday, 31/03/2022
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

Thursday, 31/03/2022
07.30 PM - 08.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Replacement performance for "Clever Feelings". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Thursday, 31/03/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "The Earthquake in Chile Drama".

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Thursday, 31/03/2022
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C

Friday, 01/04/2022

Opera

The Knight of the Rose

Rosenkavalier header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Preview

Friday, 01/04/2022
06.00 PM - 10.30 PM

05.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Friday, 01/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Replacement performance for "Amphitryon". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Friday, 01/04/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "L’Illusion Comique".

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Friday, 01/04/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Saturday, 02/04/2022

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Saturday, 02/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Saturday, 02/04/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo W

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Saturday, 02/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Sunday, 03/04/2022

Opera

The Knight of the Rose

Rosenkavalier header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Premiere

Sunday, 03/04/2022
05.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Sunday, 03/04/2022
07.00 PM - 08.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Sunday, 03/04/2022
07.00 PM - 08.55 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Monday, 04/04/2022

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Monday, 04/04/2022
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 05/04/2022

Concert, PLUS  

In Full Throat

 Kinderkonzert Voll bei Stimme
3rd Children’s Concert

Concert

Tuesday, 05/04/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

In Full Throat

 Kinderkonzert Voll bei Stimme
3rd Children’s Concert

Concert

Tuesday, 05/04/2022
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

Tuesday, 05/04/2022
06.00 PM - 06.55 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Tuesday, 05/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.05 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Stop me (world pre­mie­re)

Halt mich auf header
by Annika Henrich

Tuesday, 05/04/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB2

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

Tuesday, 05/04/2022
08.30 PM - 09.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 06/04/2022

Drama

Christ­mas Eve­ning

Heilig Abend header
by Daniel Kehlmann

Wednesday, 06/04/2022
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele

Replacement performance for "Die Tonight, Live Forever or The Nosferatu Principle". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Wednesday, 06/04/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Christmas Evening".

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

Wednesday, 06/04/2022
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 07/04/2022

Concert

7th Lunch­ti­me Con­cert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 07/04/2022
01.00 PM

Free admission

Café des Germ. Nationalmuseum

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Thursday, 07/04/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Drama

Phädra

header 6KO 7412
by Jean Racine

for the last time

Thursday, 07/04/2022
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo S2

Drama

Ge­fie­der / Kunst­lied, Elek­tro­pop

gefieder
Konzert & Buchpräsentation von Vera Mohrs und Kostia Rapoport

Thursday, 07/04/2022
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

3. Etage

Friday, 08/04/2022

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Friday, 08/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Friday, 08/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.05 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Friday, 08/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Saturday, 09/04/2022

Opera

The Knight of the Rose

Rosenkavalier header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Saturday, 09/04/2022
05.00 PM - 09.05 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

An­ti­go­ne

Antigone header
by Sophocles

Saturday, 09/04/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Drama

Stop me (world pre­mie­re)

Halt mich auf header
by Annika Henrich

Saturday, 09/04/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB1

Sunday, 10/04/2022

Concert, PLUS  

In Full Throat

 Kinderkonzert Voll bei Stimme
3rd Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 10/04/2022
11.00 AM - 11.45 AM

Opernhaus

Concert

Kam­mer­kon­zert der Freun­de der Staats­phil­har­mo­nie e.​V.

6th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 10/04/2022
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Drama

An­ti­go­ne

Antigone header
by Sophocles

Sunday, 10/04/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Drama

Stop me (world pre­mie­re)

Halt mich auf header
by Annika Henrich

Sunday, 10/04/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB3

Ballet

Nar­ren­schiff (world pre­mie­re)

Header Narrenschiff
Ballet evening in two parts ("Maria" & "Narrenschiff") by Goyo Montero

for the last time

Sunday, 10/04/2022
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR1, Abo BR2

Monday, 11/04/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 11/04/2022
03.00 PM - 04.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 12/04/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 12/04/2022
03.00 PM - 04.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Tuesday, 12/04/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB4

Wednesday, 13/04/2022

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Wednesday, 13/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Thursday, 14/04/2022

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Thursday, 14/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Thursday, 14/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H2

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Thursday, 14/04/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

Saturday, 16/04/2022

Ballet  

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Matinée

Saturday, 16/04/2022
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Workshop discussion with choreographic samples

Opernhaus

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Saturday, 16/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.05 PM

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Saturday, 16/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo O1

Sunday, 17/04/2022

Opera

The Knight of the Rose

Rosenkavalier header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Sunday, 17/04/2022
05.00 PM - 09.05 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Sunday, 17/04/2022
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Monday, 18/04/2022

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Monday, 18/04/2022
07.00 PM - 09.35 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Monday, 18/04/2022
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Ge­fie­der / Kunst­lied, Elek­tro­pop

gefieder
Konzert & Buchpräsentation von Vera Mohrs und Kostia Rapoport

Monday, 18/04/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Thursday, 21/04/2022

Drama

Import/​Export Café: Kluge Ge­füh­le

ImportExportCafe header
mit Frauen im Exil und dem Team der Kammerspielproduktion

Thursday, 21/04/2022
06.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Friday, 22/04/2022

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Friday, 22/04/2022
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified. The new premiere date is 07/05/2022.

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Nachtetage Song und Poetry header

Friday, 22/04/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 23/04/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Revival

Saturday, 23/04/2022
05.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Saturday, 23/04/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo O2

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Premiere

Saturday, 23/04/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo J, Abo BF

Sunday, 24/04/2022

Opera

Viel Thea­ter um die Oper: Was ist die Kultur wert?

STN Opernhaus innen c MatthiasDengler
Podiumsdiskussion

Sunday, 24/04/2022
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Free admission

Gluck-Saal

We regret that this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Concert

‘Quer­for­mat’ con­cert series: Love and Death to the Wise

historischer-rathaussaal-nuernberg
mit Werken von Hofmann, Soldner und Ullmann

Concert

Sunday, 24/04/2022
11.00 AM

Historischer Rathaussaal

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

Sunday, 24/04/2022
07.00 PM - 09.35 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Sunday, 24/04/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

Tuesday, 26/04/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Tuesday, 26/04/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Tuesday, 26/04/2022
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Tuesday, 26/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Replacement performance for "Amphitryon". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Tuesday, 26/04/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "L’Illusion Comique".

Wednesday, 27/04/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Wednesday, 27/04/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Wednesday, 27/04/2022
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera  

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Public Rehearsal

Wednesday, 27/04/2022
06.30 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Wednesday, 27/04/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Drama

L’Il­lu­si­on Co­mi­que

header Spiel d Illusionen
by Pierre Corneille

Wednesday, 27/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H1

Thursday, 28/04/2022

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Thursday, 28/04/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

This performance has unfortunately been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Friday, 29/04/2022

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Friday, 29/04/2022
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

We regret that due to the current situation this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified. The new premiere date is 07/05/2022.

Concert

Mad­ness

header 6 PhilKo JuliaHagen
6th Philharmonic Concert with works by Wagner, Dvořák and Berlioz

Concert

Friday, 29/04/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S5

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Friday, 29/04/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Z

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Friday, 29/04/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 30/04/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Live more be­au­ti­ful­ly

Schau 3-L-5729
An inclusive project for several generations

Premiere

Saturday, 30/04/2022
03.00 PM

3. Etage

PLUS  

SCHAU - Ta­ge­buch des Krie­ges / Щоденник війни.

schau
Performance der urkrainischen Kindertheatergruppe / Перформанс української дитячої театральної групи.

Saturday, 30/04/2022
04.00 PM

Schauspielhaus Vorplatz

Opera, PLUS  

Work­shop

Children's Opera Choir

Public Rehearsal

Saturday, 30/04/2022
05.00 PM

3. Etage

Opera

The Knight of the Rose

Rosenkavalier header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Saturday, 30/04/2022
05.00 PM - 09.05 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo R, Abo R1, Abo R2

PLUS  

SCHAU - Ta­ge­buch des Krie­ges / Щоденник війни.

schau
Performance der urkrainischen Kindertheatergruppe / Перформанс української дитячої театральної групи.

Saturday, 30/04/2022
06.00 PM

Schauspielhaus Vorplatz

Drama, PLUS  

Live more be­au­ti­ful­ly

Schau 3-L-5729
An inclusive project for several generations

Saturday, 30/04/2022
07.00 PM

3. Etage

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Saturday, 30/04/2022
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "As You Like It".

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Saturday, 30/04/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Saturday, 30/04/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V1

Replacement performance for "The Legend of Georgia McBride". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Monday, 02/05/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 02/05/2022
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 03/05/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 03/05/2022
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Tuesday, 03/05/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

This performance has unfortunately been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Wednesday, 04/05/2022

Drama

For Art's Sake - Hacking Social VR

house20 header web
Workshop mit Nils Corte und Roman Senkl

Wednesday, 04/05/2022
06.00 PM

Online

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Wednesday, 04/05/2022
07.30 PM - 09.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 05/05/2022

Concert

8th Lunch­ti­me Con­cert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 05/05/2022
01.00 PM

Free admission

Café des Germ. Nationalmuseum

Drama

Import/​Export Café: The power of saying no

ImportExportCafe header
Kunst, Bildung und Aktivismus im Kontext antifaschistischen Gedenkens

Thursday, 05/05/2022
07.30 PM

Free admission

Kammerspiele

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Thursday, 05/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Thursday, 05/05/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Gastspiel im Programm des 39. Heidelberger Stückemarkts

Gastspiel

Friday, 06/05/2022

Opera

The Pi­ra­tes of Pen­zan­ce

Die Piraten von Penzance
A comic opera by Arthur Sullivan

for the last time

Friday, 06/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.05 PM

Opernhaus

PLUS  

Caustic Shards

Kunstwettbewerb Blaue Nacht 2022

Friday, 06/05/2022
08.00 PM - 12.00 AM

3. Etage

Saturday, 07/05/2022

Phan­tas­tisch mas­kiert

Schmink-Werkstatt

Saturday, 07/05/2022
05.00 PM - 08.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Lessingstraße Werkstatt

Der Ball ist rund ei­gent­lich!

Deutsche Akademie für Fußball-Kultur

Saturday, 07/05/2022
05.00 PM - 10.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Lessingstrasse

Son­der­kar­ten­ver­kauf

Verkauf von Sonderkarten zu 12 Euro für ausgewählte Vorstellungen des Staatstheaters

Saturday, 07/05/2022
05.00 PM - 12.00 AM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Richard-Wagner-Platz

Concert, PLUS  

Herr Or­pheus kommt ins Kon­zert

orpheus illustration final SimonKellermann
Mobile Kinderoper von W. Hetmanek für Mezzosopran, Bariton und 3 Musiker*innen

Saturday, 07/05/2022
05.15 PM - 05.45 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Kammerspiele

Thea­ter Ku­ckucks­heim spielt das "Rum­pel­stilz­chen"

Figurentheater ab 5 Jahren

Saturday, 07/05/2022
05.15 PM - 06.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Lessingstraße Bühne

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Premiere

Saturday, 07/05/2022
06.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Concert

Wendel: Noris Pro­me­na­de

Blechbläser der Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Saturday, 07/05/2022
06.10 PM - 06.30 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Lessingstraße Bühne

Concert, PLUS  

Herr Or­pheus kommt ins Kon­zert

orpheus illustration final SimonKellermann
Mobile Kinderoper von W. Hetmanek für Mezzosopran, Bariton und 3 Musiker*innen

Saturday, 07/05/2022
06.15 PM - 06.45 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Kammerspiele

Thea­ter Ku­ckucks­heim spielt das "Rum­pel­stilz­chen"

Figurentheater ab 5 Jahren

Saturday, 07/05/2022
06.45 PM - 07.30 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Lessingstraße Bühne

PLUS  

Caustic Shards

Kunstwettbewerb Blaue Nacht 2022

Saturday, 07/05/2022
07.00 PM - 12.00 AM

3. Etage

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Saturday, 07/05/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Die Mo­bilés & Ma­gne­tic Music

Moving Shadows

Saturday, 07/05/2022
08.40 PM - 09.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Lessingstraße Bühne

Die Mo­bilés & Ma­gne­tic Music

Moving Shadows

Saturday, 07/05/2022
09.20 PM - 09.40 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Lessingstraße Bühne

PLUS  

Party im Gluck­saal

mit DJ Chris Slim

Saturday, 07/05/2022
10.00 PM - 12.00 AM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Gluck-Saal

Die Mo­bilés & Ma­gne­tic Music

Moving Shadows

Saturday, 07/05/2022
10.00 PM - 10.20 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Lessingstraße Bühne

Die Mo­bilés & Ma­gne­tic Music

Moving Shadows

Saturday, 07/05/2022
10.40 PM - 11.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Lessingstraße Bühne

Die Mo­bilés & Ma­gne­tic Music

Moving Shadows

Saturday, 07/05/2022
11.20 PM - 11.40 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Lessingstraße Bühne

Sunday, 08/05/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Pro­ben­ein­blick Ju­gend­or­ches­ter

Public Rehearsal

Sunday, 08/05/2022
10.00 AM - 06.00 PM

Orchestersaal

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 08/05/2022
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K11

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Premiere

Sunday, 08/05/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Tuesday, 10/05/2022

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Tuesday, 10/05/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB2

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Tuesday, 10/05/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 11/05/2022

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Wednesday, 11/05/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB4

Thursday, 12/05/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Thursday, 12/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR1, Abo BR2

Friday, 13/05/2022

Concert

Heart and Soul

A concert for people with and without dementia

Concert

Friday, 13/05/2022
03.00 PM - 04.00 PM

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Friday, 13/05/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S4

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Friday, 13/05/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo T, Abo T1, Abo T2

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Leben aus dem Koffer

Gehversuche im Exil, Lesung von und mit Şehbal Şenyurt Arınlı

Friday, 13/05/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 14/05/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Herr Or­pheus kommt in die Bi­blio­thek

orpheus illustration final SimonKellermann
Mobile Kinderoper von W. Hetmanek

Saturday, 14/05/2022
02.00 PM

Musikbibliothek Nürnberg

Opera, PLUS  

Herr Or­pheus kommt in die Bi­blio­thek

orpheus illustration final SimonKellermann
Mobile Kinderoper von W. Hetmanek

Saturday, 14/05/2022
03.00 PM

Musikbibliothek Nürnberg

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Saturday, 14/05/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 14/05/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K31

Sunday, 15/05/2022

Concert

Ver­lei­hung des in­ter­nat. Men­schen­rechts­prei­ses

Sunday, 15/05/2022
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Sunday, 15/05/2022
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo W2

Concert

A Winter’s Jour­ney - with Tilman Lichdi, tenor

winterreise 15 5
7th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 15/05/2022
07.30 PM - 09.05 PM

Opernhaus
Abo PH

Monday, 16/05/2022

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Monday, 16/05/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Wednesday, 18/05/2022

Drama

Meer­ge­schich­ten

Meergeschichten
in Kooperation mit dem Theater Salz+Pfeffer

Wednesday, 18/05/2022
06.00 PM - 07.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Thursday, 19/05/2022

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Thursday, 19/05/2022
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Gastspiel

Opera

Lieder im Gluck mit dem In­ter­na­tio­na­len Opern­stu­dio

HONSELMANN-ios

Concert

Thursday, 19/05/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Friday, 20/05/2022

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Premiere

Friday, 20/05/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Friday, 20/05/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo R, Abo R1, Abo R2

Concert

Con­fi­dence

header PhilKo Cornelius Meister
7th Philharmonic Concert with works by Bruckner

Concert

Friday, 20/05/2022
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S5

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: BABA DUNYAH

Friday, 20/05/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 21/05/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 21/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Premiere

Saturday, 21/05/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Sunday, 22/05/2022

Opera

Viel Thea­ter um die Oper: Was ist die Kultur wert?

STN Opernhaus innen c MatthiasDengler
Podiumsdiskussion

Sunday, 22/05/2022
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Free admission

Gluck-Saal

Opera

The Knight of the Rose

Rosenkavalier header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Sunday, 22/05/2022
05.00 PM - 09.05 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Drama

möwe.​live

header_möwe_live
Kooperation mit punktlive, Festival PERSPECTIVES und TOOLS

Sunday, 22/05/2022
06.00 PM

im Rahmen der 38. Bayerischen Theatertage

Online

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Sunday, 22/05/2022
06.15 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Sunday, 22/05/2022
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Tuesday, 24/05/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Tuesday, 24/05/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Tuesday, 24/05/2022
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Tuesday, 24/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Tuesday, 24/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Wednesday, 25/05/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Wednesday, 25/05/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Wednesday, 25/05/2022
06.45 PM - 06.55 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Wednesday, 25/05/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K21

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Wednesday, 25/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 26/05/2022

Opera

The Knight of the Rose

Rosenkavalier header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Thursday, 26/05/2022
05.00 PM - 09.05 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Thursday, 26/05/2022
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Friday, 27/05/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 27/05/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 27/05/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 27/05/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 27/05/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Friday, 27/05/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Friday, 27/05/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Friday, 27/05/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Q

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Ge­brauchs­an­wei­sung fürs Zug­fah­ren

Eine Ode an die Schönheit des langsamen Reisens

Friday, 27/05/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 28/05/2022

Opera

The Knight of the Rose

Rosenkavalier header
Opera by Richard Strauss

for the last time

Saturday, 28/05/2022
05.00 PM - 09.05 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 28/05/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

for the last time in this season

Saturday, 28/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Sunday, 29/05/2022

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Sunday, 29/05/2022
06.40 PM - 06.50 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Sunday, 29/05/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Sunday, 29/05/2022
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Monday, 30/05/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Monday, 30/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 31/05/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

for the last time

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
07.30 PM - 08.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Concert

Lieder im Gluck mit Julia Grüter

Gluck-Saal c MatthiasDengler

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Wednesday, 01/06/2022

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Wednesday, 01/06/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Wednesday, 01/06/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 02/06/2022

Concert

9th Lunch­ti­me Con­cert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 02/06/2022
01.00 PM

Free admission

Café des Germ. Nationalmuseum

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Thursday, 02/06/2022
07.10 PM - 07.20 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Thursday, 02/06/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Thursday, 02/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Friday, 03/06/2022

NSU KOM­PLEX AUF­LÖ­SEN

TribunalNSUKomplex c DavidKlumpp DSC 0090
Tribunal in Nürnberg

Friday, 03/06/2022
05.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Friday, 03/06/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S2

Saturday, 04/06/2022

NSU KOM­PLEX AUF­LÖ­SEN

TribunalNSUKomplex c DavidKlumpp DSC 0090
Tribunal in Nürnberg

Saturday, 04/06/2022
10.00 AM - 10.15 PM

Schauspielhaus

Concert

2nd Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

Header 1 Expeditionskonzert 073
Johannes Brahms: 2. Sinfonie D-Dur, op. 73

Concert

Saturday, 04/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus

Sunday, 05/06/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Pro­ben­ein­blick Ju­gend­or­ches­ter

Public Rehearsal

Sunday, 05/06/2022
10.00 AM - 06.00 PM

Orchestersaal

NSU KOM­PLEX AUF­LÖ­SEN

TribunalNSUKomplex c DavidKlumpp DSC 0090
Tribunal in Nürnberg

Sunday, 05/06/2022
10.30 AM - 03.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Concert

2nd Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

Header 1 Expeditionskonzert 073
Johannes Brahms: 2. Sinfonie D-Dur, op. 73

Concert

Sunday, 05/06/2022
10.30 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Sunday, 05/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Monday, 06/06/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Monday, 06/06/2022
03.00 PM - 05.50 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Monday, 06/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 07/06/2022

Opera

Peter Grimes

01 Peter-Grimes GP-006
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Public Rehearsal

Tuesday, 07/06/2022
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Wednesday, 08/06/2022

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 08/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K3

Thursday, 09/06/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 09/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 09/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 09/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 09/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Thursday, 09/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K4

Friday, 10/06/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Premiere

Friday, 10/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 10/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 10/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB1

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 10/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB1

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Friday, 10/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K3

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Dik­ta­tur der Angst

Diktatur der Angst
von und mit Patrick Heppt und Wenzel Winzer

Friday, 10/06/2022
10.00 PM - 12.00 AM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 11/06/2022

Ballet  

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Mfu
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Matinée

Saturday, 11/06/2022
11.30 AM - 01.00 PM

Workshop discussion with choreographic samples

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 11/06/2022
03.00 PM - 05.50 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Saturday, 11/06/2022
07.10 PM - 07.20 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Saturday, 11/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR1

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 11/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Sunday, 12/06/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Sunday, 12/06/2022
03.00 PM - 04.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Sunday, 12/06/2022
03.30 PM - 06.00 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Sunday, 12/06/2022
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 12/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 12/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 12/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 12/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Concert

Lieder im Gluck mit Al­me­ri­ja Delic

Gluck-Saal c MatthiasDengler

Sunday, 12/06/2022
08.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

We regret that this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Monday, 13/06/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 13/06/2022
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Monday, 13/06/2022
07.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Monday, 13/06/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 14/06/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 14/06/2022
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 14/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K21

Wednesday, 15/06/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 15/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 15/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 15/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 15/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB4

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 15/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K21

Thursday, 16/06/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Thursday, 16/06/2022
03.00 PM - 05.50 PM

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 16/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 16/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 16/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 16/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Thursday, 16/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K4

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Thursday, 16/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus

Friday, 17/06/2022

Nach­te­ta­ge: Kran­ken­saal Nr. 6

Saschaedit

Friday, 17/06/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage

Saturday, 18/06/2022

Kos­tüm­ver­kauf

Kostümverkauf

Saturday, 18/06/2022
09.00 AM - 02.00 PM

Schauspielhaus Foyer

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 18/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Mfu
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Premiere

Saturday, 18/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo J1, Abo BF

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 18/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Saturday, 18/06/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

Sunday, 19/06/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 19/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 19/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 19/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Sunday, 19/06/2022
06.40 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 19/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Opera

Peter Grimes

01 Peter-Grimes GP-006
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Premiere

Sunday, 19/06/2022
07.00 PM - 09.45 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Sunday, 19/06/2022
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Monday, 20/06/2022

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Monday, 20/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K11

Tuesday, 21/06/2022

Opera

Peter Grimes

01 Peter-Grimes GP-006
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Tuesday, 21/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Mfu
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Tuesday, 21/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo Z

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 21/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K11

Wednesday, 22/06/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 22/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 22/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 22/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 22/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Wednesday, 22/06/2022
07.10 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Wednesday, 22/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 22/06/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Thursday, 23/06/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Kurt Murks and the scrap robots

Kurt-Murx c SimonKellermann header
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Thursday, 23/06/2022
09.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Kurt Murks and the scrap robots

Kurt-Murx c SimonKellermann header
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Thursday, 23/06/2022
11.15 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 23/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 23/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 23/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 23/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB2

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 23/06/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB2

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Mfu
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Thursday, 23/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Q1

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Thursday, 23/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Friday, 24/06/2022

Drama

Import/​Export Erde: Er­öff­nung

Erduntergang

Friday, 24/06/2022
04.30 PM

Im Rahmen von Import/Export Erde

Free admission

Schauspielhaus Vorplatz

Drama

Import/​Export Café spe­zi­al: Kli­ma­ge­rech­tig­keit global und lokal!

Erduntergang
Was hat die Klimakrise mit Kolonialismus und Rassismus zu tun?

Friday, 24/06/2022
07.30 PM

Im Rahmen von Import/Export Erde

Free admission

Kammerspiele

Opera

Peter Grimes

01 Peter-Grimes GP-006
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Friday, 24/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo W

Drama

An­ti­go­ne

Antigone header
by Sophocles

Friday, 24/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Löhles Kom­men­tar zur Wirk­lich­keit

Erduntergang

Friday, 24/06/2022
10.00 PM

Im Rahmen von Import/Export Erde

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 25/06/2022

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Saturday, 25/06/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Saturday, 25/06/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 25/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Im Rahmen von Import/Export Erde
9.30 PM discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Drama

Import/​Export Erde: Es ist zu spät (online)

es ist zu spaet
Gastspiel von internil (Arne Vogelgesang und Marina Dessau)

Saturday, 25/06/2022
08.00 PM

Im Rahmen von Import/Export Erde
9.30 PM discussion with the audience

Online

Drama

Import/​Export Erde: Es ist zu spät

es ist zu spaet
Gastspiel von internil (Arne Vogelgesang und Marina Dessau)

Saturday, 25/06/2022
08.00 PM

Im Rahmen von Import/Export Erde
9.30 PM discussion with the audience

3. Etage

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Sunday, 26/06/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Kurt Murks and the scrap robots

Kurt-Murx c SimonKellermann header
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 26/06/2022
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Import/​Export Erde: Reduce, Reuse, Re­cy­cle: Ma­te­ri­al­kreis­läu­fe jetzt und hier!

Erduntergang
Workshop von Bettina Weber (Konglomerat e.V., Dresden) für konkrete Verbesserungsansätze in Kulturbetrieb und -szene

Sunday, 26/06/2022
02.30 PM - 04.30 PM

Im Rahmen von Import/Export Erde

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

Import/​Export Erde: Thea­ter und Nach­hal­tig­keit

Erduntergang
Podiumsdiskussion zu Beispielen und Ansätzen für nachhaltiges Umdenken in der Kunstproduktion, mit Vera Hefele (What if, München) und Bettina Weber (Konglomerat e.V., Dresden)

Sunday, 26/06/2022
05.00 PM

Im Rahmen von Import/Export Erde

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 26/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 26/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 26/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Sunday, 26/06/2022
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Im Rahmen von Import/Export Erde
06.30 PM Introduction (in German)
9.30 PM discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 26/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Opera

Peter Grimes

01 Peter-Grimes GP-006
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Sunday, 26/06/2022
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Monday, 27/06/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Monday, 27/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Monday, 27/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Monday, 27/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 28/06/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Tuesday, 28/06/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Tuesday, 28/06/2022
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Tuesday, 28/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Mfu
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Tuesday, 28/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Q2

Drama

Stop me (world pre­mie­re)

Halt mich auf header
by Annika Henrich

Tuesday, 28/06/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

Wednesday, 29/06/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Wednesday, 29/06/2022
10.30 AM - 11.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Wednesday, 29/06/2022
07.10 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Opera

Peter Grimes

01 Peter-Grimes GP-006
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Wednesday, 29/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Wednesday, 29/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Thursday, 30/06/2022

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Thursday, 30/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Thursday, 30/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Friday, 01/07/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Kurt Murks and the scrap robots

Kurt-Murx c SimonKellermann header
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Friday, 01/07/2022
09.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Kurt Murks and the scrap robots

Kurt-Murx c SimonKellermann header
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Friday, 01/07/2022
11.15 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Mfu
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Friday, 01/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo J2

Opera

Ab­schluss­kon­zert des In­ter­na­tio­na­len Opern­stu­di­os

Gluck-Saal c MatthiasDengler

Concert

Friday, 01/07/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Nachtetage Song und Poetry header

Friday, 01/07/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 02/07/2022

PLUS  

Thea­ter­ga­mer

Theaterjugendklubproduktion

Premiere

Saturday, 02/07/2022
06.00 PM

3. Etage

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Saturday, 02/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Opera

Peter Grimes

01 Peter-Grimes GP-006
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Saturday, 02/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo H

PLUS  

"Braut­kleid bleibt..."

brautkleid illustration daryna smytska
Performance der ukrainisch/deutschen Künstler*innengruppe nUAr

Premiere

Saturday, 02/07/2022
09.00 PM

3. Etage

Sunday, 03/07/2022

Concert

Qua­tu­or à la fran­cai­se

quatuor 3 7
8th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 03/07/2022
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Sunday, 03/07/2022
06.30 PM - 06.40 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Sunday, 03/07/2022
07.00 PM - 09.50 PM

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Sunday, 03/07/2022
07.00 PM - 08.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Sunday, 03/07/2022
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo T1

Monday, 04/07/2022

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Monday, 04/07/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 05/07/2022

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Tuesday, 05/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Tuesday, 05/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 06/07/2022

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Wednesday, 06/07/2022
07.10 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Wednesday, 06/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo T2

Replacement performance for "Schtonk!". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Wednesday, 06/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Amphitryon".

Thursday, 07/07/2022

Concert

10th Lunch­ti­me Con­cert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 07/07/2022
01.00 PM

Free admission

Café des Germ. Nationalmuseum

PLUS  

The yellow swea­ter

Premiere

Thursday, 07/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Thursday, 07/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

This performance has unfortunately been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Thursday, 07/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Thursday, 07/07/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

Friday, 08/07/2022

Drama  

Gast­ar­bei­ter-Mo­no­lo­ge

von Mesut Bayraktar

Friday, 08/07/2022
07.30 PM

Sommerbühne - Museum für Kommunikation Nürnberg

Opera

Peter Grimes

01 Peter-Grimes GP-006
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Friday, 08/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

for the last time in this season

Friday, 08/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

for the last time in this season

Friday, 08/07/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Saturday, 09/07/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 09/07/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 09/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 09/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 09/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

for the last time in this season

Saturday, 09/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo V1

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

for the last time in this season

Saturday, 09/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Saturday, 09/07/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 09/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Sunday, 10/07/2022

Drama

Mein Thea­ter, meine Stadt

Hochstrasser M
Feierliche Verabschiedung von Kammerschauspieler Michael Hochstrasser

Sunday, 10/07/2022
03.00 PM

Free admission

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Peter Grimes

01 Peter-Grimes GP-006
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Sunday, 10/07/2022
03.30 PM - 06.25 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 10/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 10/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 10/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB3

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Sunday, 10/07/2022
07.00 PM - 08.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 10/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB3

Monday, 11/07/2022

Drama

möwe.​live

header_möwe_live
Kooperation mit punktlive, Festival PERSPECTIVES und TOOLS

for the last time

Monday, 11/07/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

NÜRNBERG DIGITAL FESTIVAL
followed by a discussion with the audience

Online

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

for the last time in this season

Monday, 11/07/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 12/07/2022

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Tuesday, 12/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Tuesday, 12/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo S4

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

for the last time

Tuesday, 12/07/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

Wednesday, 13/07/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 13/07/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 13/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 13/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 13/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 13/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 13/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

for the last time

Wednesday, 13/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Thursday, 14/07/2022

Opera  

Voices of the Future

Children's Opera Choir

Thursday, 14/07/2022
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Mfu
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Thursday, 14/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Thursday, 14/07/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Opera

Es ist so schön, am Abend bum­meln zu geh'n

header Gala
Spendengala des Damenclubs zur Förderung der Oper Nürnberg

Thursday, 14/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

PLUS  

Thea­ter­ga­mer

Theaterjugendklubproduktion

Thursday, 14/07/2022
09.15 PM

Gastspiel in Erlangen

Friday, 15/07/2022

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

for the last time in this season

Friday, 15/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S2

Concert

Ec­sta­sy

header 8 PhilKo AVI AVITAL
8th Philharmonic Concert with works by Dorman, Scriabin and Rachmaninoff

Concert

Friday, 15/07/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo O

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Klang und Drang

Friday, 15/07/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 16/07/2022

Concert  

Mehr Musik!

Jugendkonzert - Die Musikschule Nürnberg stellt sich vor

Concert

Saturday, 16/07/2022
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 16/07/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 16/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama

An­ti­go­ne

Antigone header
by Sophocles

for the last time

Saturday, 16/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Opera

Peter Grimes

01 Peter-Grimes GP-006
Opera by Benjamin Britten

for the last time

Saturday, 16/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR1, Abo BR2

Sunday, 17/07/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Sunday, 17/07/2022
03.00 PM - 04.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Sunday, 17/07/2022
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 17/07/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 17/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 17/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

for the last time

Sunday, 17/07/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Mfu
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

for the last time

Sunday, 17/07/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Monday, 18/07/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Monday, 18/07/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Monday, 18/07/2022
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Tuesday, 19/07/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Tuesday, 19/07/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

for the last time

Tuesday, 19/07/2022
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 19/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 19/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Wednesday, 20/07/2022

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Wednesday, 20/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Thursday, 21/07/2022

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

for the last time in this season

Thursday, 21/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W2

Friday, 22/07/2022

Drama

Schreib­kri­se: Work­shop mit Thomas Perle

Schreibkrise

Friday, 22/07/2022
02.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Sommerbühne - Museum für Kommunikation Nürnberg

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Friday, 22/07/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

We regret that this performance must be cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Friday, 22/07/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele

Saturday, 23/07/2022

Opera

3rd “Meis­ter­sin­ger von Nürn­berg” Sin­ging Com­pe­ti­ti­on

Gesangswettbewerb Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Preliminary rounds

Saturday, 23/07/2022
01.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Free admission

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 23/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (world pre­mie­re)

Wer ist wir header
Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

for the last time

Saturday, 23/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

for the last time

Saturday, 23/07/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 24/07/2022

Opera

3rd “Meis­ter­sin­ger von Nürn­berg” Sin­ging Com­pe­ti­ti­on

Gesangswettbewerb Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Preliminary rounds

Sunday, 24/07/2022
10.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Free admission

Opernhaus

Concert

Fa­mi­li­en­kon­zert: Darf ich bitten?

in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Geschäftsbereich Kultur der Stadt Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 24/07/2022
11.00 AM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Luitpoldhain

Opera

3rd “Meis­ter­sin­ger von Nürn­berg” Sin­ging Com­pe­ti­ti­on

Gesangswettbewerb Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Preliminary rounds

Sunday, 24/07/2022
01.30 PM - 04.10 PM

Free admission

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Pro­ben­ein­blick Ju­gend­or­ches­ter

Public Rehearsal

Sunday, 24/07/2022
02.00 PM - 05.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

for the last time in this season

Sunday, 24/07/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Concert

Clas­sic Open Air: Dan­cing!

In partnership with the Geschäftsbereich Kultur der Stadt Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 24/07/2022
08.00 PM - 11.00 PM

Free admission

Luitpoldhain

Monday, 25/07/2022

Opera

3rd “Meis­ter­sin­ger von Nürn­berg” Sin­ging Com­pe­ti­ti­on

Gesangswettbewerb Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Semi-final with piano accompaniment

Monday, 25/07/2022
02.30 PM - 08.00 PM

Admission also possible for the 2nd part at 5.30 PM.

Opernhaus

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

for the last time in this season

Monday, 25/07/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

This performance has unfortunately been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

for the last time

Monday, 25/07/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele

This performance has unfortunately been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Tuesday, 26/07/2022

Drama

Stop me (world pre­mie­re)

Halt mich auf header
by Annika Henrich

for the last time

Tuesday, 26/07/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

Wednesday, 27/07/2022

Opera

3rd “Meis­ter­sin­ger von Nürn­berg” Sin­ging Com­pe­ti­ti­on

Gesangswettbewerb Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Final concert with awards ceremony

Wednesday, 27/07/2022
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Thursday, 28/07/2022

Opera

Meis­ter­sin­ger-Open-Air

Gesangswettbewerb Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Award winners’ concert

Concert

Thursday, 28/07/2022
08.00 PM

Free admission

Hauptmarkt

> What's On

> Digitaler Fundus

Top

This site uses third-party website tracking technologies in order to provide and improve its services and display advertisements relating to the interests of its users. Some of the third-party providers transfer data to servers in the United States, which may be associated with increased risk. Details can be found in the relevant cookie settings and in the privacy notice. Your consent is voluntary. You can change your cookie settings at any time.

Further information Data protection Imprint

These cookies are indispensable for the functioning of our website. They are automatically deleted when you close your browser or after a period of inactivity (24 hours).

These cookies collect information on how you use our website. They do not store any information that allows the user to be identified. Statistical data is deleted either automatically within 30 days or after evaluation has been completed, whichever period is longer.