Staatstheater Nürnberg

Use the filter function to get an overview according to your wishes or search directly for titles or artists.

< >
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Cancel filter
You are searching for
X Genre: {{sparteText}} X Category: {{genreText}} XTitle/artists: {{search}} X Event type: {{activityCategoryText}} X Venue: {{locationText}}

Sunday, 11/09/2022

Opera

Tag des of­fe­nen Denk­mals - Opern­haus­füh­rung

Treffpunkt: vor dem Haupteingang Opernhaus

Sunday, 11/09/2022
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Opernhaus

Opera

Tag des of­fe­nen Denk­mals - Opern­haus­füh­rung

Treffpunkt: vor dem Haupteingang Opernhaus

Sunday, 11/09/2022
12.00 PM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Tag des of­fe­nen Denk­mals - Opern­haus­füh­rung

Treffpunkt: vor dem Haupteingang Opernhaus

Sunday, 11/09/2022
02.00 PM - 03.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Tag des of­fe­nen Denk­mals - Opern­haus­füh­rung

Treffpunkt: vor dem Haupteingang Opernhaus

Sunday, 11/09/2022
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Opernhaus

Friday, 16/09/2022

PLUS  

Stadt­ver­füh­run­gen

Führungen im Opernhaus

Friday, 16/09/2022
02.00 PM

Opernhaus

PLUS  

Stadt­ver­füh­run­gen

Führungen im Opernhaus

Friday, 16/09/2022
03.00 PM

Opernhaus

PLUS  

Stadt­ver­füh­run­gen

Führungen im Opernhaus

Friday, 16/09/2022
04.00 PM

Opernhaus

Saturday, 17/09/2022

Ballet

Season launch

Auftakt 22
Introducing… the Compagnie

Saturday, 17/09/2022
11.30 AM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera, Drama

Thea­ter­pa­ra­de

theaterparade
Anschließend Open-Air-Konzert auf dem Richard-Wagner-Platz mit der ukrainischen Band "MYR"

Saturday, 17/09/2022
03.00 PM - 04.30 PM

Stadtraum

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Premiere

Saturday, 17/09/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Tuesday, 20/09/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Tuesday, 20/09/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Friday, 23/09/2022

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

FoS header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Public Rehearsal

Friday, 23/09/2022
06.30 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Revival

Friday, 23/09/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Saturday, 24/09/2022

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Public Rehearsal

Saturday, 24/09/2022
11.30 AM

Online

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Public Rehearsal

Saturday, 24/09/2022
11.30 AM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 25/09/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Sunday, 25/09/2022
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Wednesday, 28/09/2022

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Wednesday, 28/09/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 29/09/2022

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Premiere

Thursday, 29/09/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Thursday, 29/09/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Online

Friday, 30/09/2022

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Revival

Friday, 30/09/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 01/10/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 01/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Sunday, 02/10/2022

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

FoS header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Premiere

Sunday, 02/10/2022
05.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Sunday, 02/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

Online

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Sunday, 02/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Sunday, 02/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K11

Drama

Isola (UA)

StaatstheaterNuernberg 2020 21 Schauspiel Isola-(UA) 3099 c Konrad-Fersterer6KO
von Philipp Löhle. Die Inszenierung von Jan Philipp Gloger als Theaterfilm von Sami Bill

Sunday, 02/10/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Gastspiel im Rahmen von PAD 2.0 (Performing Arts & Digitalität) in Darmstadt

Online

Monday, 03/10/2022

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Monday, 03/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Monday, 03/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

Online

Thursday, 06/10/2022

Concert

1. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 06/10/2022
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Revival

Thursday, 06/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Friday, 07/10/2022

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Revival

Friday, 07/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo T1

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Friday, 07/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Revival

Friday, 07/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo W, Abo W1, Abo W2

Saturday, 08/10/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 08/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Sunday, 09/10/2022

Concert

Tag der of­fe­nen Tür

tag-offen-pauly
100 Jahre Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Sunday, 09/10/2022
10.00 AM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Opernhaus

Concert

Wan­del­kon­zer­te

StaatsphilharmonieNürnberg
100 Jahre Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 09/10/2022
02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

Wan­del­kon­zer­te

StaatsphilharmonieNürnberg
100 Jahre Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 09/10/2022
03.00 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

Wan­del­kon­zer­te

StaatsphilharmonieNürnberg
100 Jahre Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 09/10/2022
03.30 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

Wan­del­kon­zer­te

StaatsphilharmonieNürnberg
100 Jahre Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 09/10/2022
04.00 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

Wan­del­kon­zer­te

StaatsphilharmonieNürnberg
100 Jahre Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 09/10/2022
04.30 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

Wan­del­kon­zer­te

StaatsphilharmonieNürnberg
100 Jahre Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 09/10/2022
05.00 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

1st Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

1Philko 22
Opening Concert to mark the Orchestra’s anniversary

Public Rehearsal

Sunday, 09/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

06.45 PM Introduction (in German) by students of the Labenwolf Gymnasium

Opernhaus

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Revival

Sunday, 09/10/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Monday, 10/10/2022

Concert

1st Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

1Philko 22
Opening Concert to mark the Orchestra’s anniversary

Concert

Monday, 10/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

06.45 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo K

Tuesday, 11/10/2022

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Revival

Tuesday, 11/10/2022
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR1

Concert

Vor­stel­lung der Fest­schrift

StaatsphilharmonieNürnberg
100 Jahre Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Tuesday, 11/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Free admission

Gluck-Saal

Wednesday, 12/10/2022

Concert

Stadt­kon­zer­te

StaatsphilharmonieNürnberg
100 Jahre Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Concert

Wednesday, 12/10/2022
03.00 PM - 07.00 PM

Free admission

Stadtraum

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Wednesday, 12/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Revival

Wednesday, 12/10/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 13/10/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Thursday, 13/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Friday, 14/10/2022

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Friday, 14/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Resi Pe­sen­dor­fer - "...dass man nicht ganz um­sonst ist auf der Welt"

Lesung mit Adeline Schebesch und Oliver Karbus

Friday, 14/10/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 15/10/2022

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Saturday, 15/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Concert

2nd Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

StaatsphilharmonieNürnberg
Festival Concert to mark the Orchestra’s anniversary

Concert

Saturday, 15/10/2022
08.00 PM - 11.00 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Saturday, 15/10/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage

Sunday, 16/10/2022

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 16/10/2022
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Sunday, 16/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Sunday, 16/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Sunday, 16/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

Schauspielhaus

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Monday, 17/10/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 17/10/2022
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 18/10/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 18/10/2022
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Tuesday, 18/10/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Thursday, 20/10/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Thursday, 20/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Thursday, 20/10/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C

Friday, 21/10/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Revival

Friday, 21/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Friday, 21/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo T2

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Odys­seus und Ka­lyp­so sharen ihre Lieb­lings­lie­der

Kalypso & Odysseus
Lebende Legenden - Die Musikreihe am 3. Freitag des Monats

Friday, 21/10/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 22/10/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 22/10/2022
03.00 PM - 05.50 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 22/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Saturday, 22/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by a discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Sunday, 23/10/2022

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 23/10/2022
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

FoS header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Sunday, 23/10/2022
05.00 PM - 09.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 23/10/2022
05.00 PM - 08.15 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo T1

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 23/10/2022
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 26/10/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Wednesday, 26/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Friday, 28/10/2022

PLUS  

Leer­stel­len als Chance

Erinnern und Vermitteln an Orten ehemaliger KZ-Außenlager.

Friday, 28/10/2022
09.00 AM - 06.00 PM

Gastspiel

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Friday, 28/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Concert

1st Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

1 Expeditionskonzert LudwigOlah
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphonie Nr. 4 A-Dur op.90 "Italienische"

Concert

Friday, 28/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

Premiere

Friday, 28/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Der Ur­sprung der Liebe

Der Ursprung der Liebe
Szenische Lesung nach der Graphic Novel von Liv Strömquist

Friday, 28/10/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 29/10/2022

Concert

1st Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

1 Expeditionskonzert LudwigOlah
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphonie Nr. 4 A-Dur op.90 "Italienische"

Concert

Saturday, 29/10/2022
10.30 AM - 12.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 29/10/2022
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Saturday, 29/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Saturday, 29/10/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Sunday, 30/10/2022

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

FoS header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Sunday, 30/10/2022
03.30 PM - 07.30 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

Sunday, 30/10/2022
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Monday, 31/10/2022

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Monday, 31/10/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Concert

1st Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

1 Expeditionskonzert LudwigOlah
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphonie Nr. 4 A-Dur op.90 "Italienische"

Concert

Monday, 31/10/2022
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Heinrich-Lades-Halle Erlangen

Tuesday, 01/11/2022

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

FoS header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Tuesday, 01/11/2022
05.00 PM - 09.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 02/11/2022

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

HP1Talestri396 header
Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Public Rehearsal

Wednesday, 02/11/2022
06.30 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Thursday, 03/11/2022

Concert

2. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 03/11/2022
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Friday, 04/11/2022

Drama, PLUS  

The yellow swea­ter

Revival

Friday, 04/11/2022
04.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Public Rehearsal

Friday, 04/11/2022
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo Q

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Premiere

Friday, 04/11/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Nachtetage Songs and Poetry
mit Vera Mohrs und Gästen

Friday, 04/11/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 05/11/2022

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 05/11/2022
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

FoS header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Saturday, 05/11/2022
05.00 PM - 09.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR1, Abo BR2

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Saturday, 05/11/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Saturday, 05/11/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 06/11/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Sunday, 06/11/2022
03.00 PM - 05.50 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 06/11/2022
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Sunday, 06/11/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 08/11/2022

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Tuesday, 08/11/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB2

Thursday, 10/11/2022

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Thursday, 10/11/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Event".

Drama

Event

Event header
von John Clancy

Thursday, 10/11/2022
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Schauspielhaus

Replacement performance for "The Legend of Georgia McBride (DSE)". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Thursday, 10/11/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Drama

Li­pSync Battle: Roxy Rued vs. Anor­exia „Rexy“ Ner­vo­sa

Lipsync-Battle c DavidKlumpp DSC00004

Thursday, 10/11/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Friday, 11/11/2022

Drama

Magda Toff­ler. Ver­such über das Schwei­gen

Foto-Magda-Toffler
by Boris Nikitin

Premiere

Friday, 11/11/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Der Ur­sprung der Liebe

Der Ursprung der Liebe
Szenische Lesung nach der Graphic Novel von Liv Strömquist

Friday, 11/11/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 12/11/2022

Opera

Za­pa­tos Rojos – Red Shoes

Zapatos rojos
Kunstinstallation von Elina Chauvet und Bürger*innen im Rahmen der Premiere „Talestri – Königin der Amazonen“

Saturday, 12/11/2022
03.00 PM - 07.30 PM

Free admission

Richard-Wagner-Platz

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 12/11/2022
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

for the last time

Saturday, 12/11/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Sunday, 13/11/2022

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 13/11/2022
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

Aca­de­my!

akademike
1st Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 13/11/2022
03.00 PM - 04.55 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Sunday, 13/11/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Event".

Drama

Event

Event header
von John Clancy

Sunday, 13/11/2022
07.00 PM - 08.20 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K21

Replacement performance for "odysseus.live (UA)". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Sunday, 13/11/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

Online

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

HP1Talestri396 header
Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Premiere

Sunday, 13/11/2022
07.00 PM - 09.50 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Monday, 14/11/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 14/11/2022
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Monday, 14/11/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Online

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Drama

Event

Event header
von John Clancy

Monday, 14/11/2022
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Monday, 14/11/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Event".

Tuesday, 15/11/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 15/11/2022
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Wednesday, 16/11/2022

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

Wednesday, 16/11/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K21

Thursday, 17/11/2022

Drama

Magda Toff­ler. Ver­such über das Schwei­gen

Foto-Magda-Toffler
by Boris Nikitin

Thursday, 17/11/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Friday, 18/11/2022

Opera

Mid{summer}night­dreams

Midsummernightdreams c DavidKlumpp DSC 5025 header
Kammeropern von Gordon Kampe, Sarah Nemtsov, Stephan Winkler, Geunu Ryu und Sara Glojnaric

Premiere

Friday, 18/11/2022
07.30 PM

3. Etage

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Shake­speare Son­nets Pocket Soap

Shakespeare
Lebende Legenden - Die Musikreihe am 3. Freitag des Monats

Friday, 18/11/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 19/11/2022

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

Saturday, 19/11/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Premiere

Saturday, 19/11/2022
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Sunday, 20/11/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Peter and the Wolf

Peter und der Wolf Ausschnitt 1 Gollwitzer
1st Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 20/11/2022
10.00 AM - 10.45 AM

Opernhaus
Abo KK

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus

Sunday, 20/11/2022
02.00 PM - 03.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Sunday, 20/11/2022
07.00 PM - 09.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

HP1Talestri396 header
Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Sunday, 20/11/2022
07.00 PM - 09.50 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo R, Abo R1, Abo R2

Monday, 21/11/2022

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Turing-khp-375 header
Opera by Anno Schreier

Public Rehearsal

Monday, 21/11/2022
06.30 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 22/11/2022

Opera

Mid{summer}night­dreams

Midsummernightdreams c DavidKlumpp DSC 5025 header
Kammeropern von Gordon Kampe, Sarah Nemtsov, Stephan Winkler, Geunu Ryu und Sara Glojnaric

Tuesday, 22/11/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Wednesday, 23/11/2022

Drama

Import/​Export Café

ImportExportCafe header

Wednesday, 23/11/2022
05.00 PM - 08.00 PM

Eintritt frei

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

Magda Toff­ler. Ver­such über das Schwei­gen

Foto-Magda-Toffler
by Boris Nikitin

Wednesday, 23/11/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Thursday, 24/11/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Child­ren in the Gluck-Saal: Grand­pa, Otti, Pan­ca­kes

KiKo Otti2022-M-2348 header
A musical story for pre-school children

Premiere

Thursday, 24/11/2022
09.30 AM - 10.10 AM

Gluck-Saal

PLUS  

Sing­Bus

der Deutschen Chorjugend kommt nach Nürnberg

Thursday, 24/11/2022
10.00 AM - 06.00 PM

Foyer Schauspielhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Child­ren in the Gluck-Saal: Grand­pa, Otti, Pan­ca­kes

KiKo Otti2022-M-2348 header
A musical story for pre-school children

Thursday, 24/11/2022
11.00 AM - 11.40 AM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Thursday, 24/11/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Mid{summer}night­dreams

Midsummernightdreams c DavidKlumpp DSC 5025 header
Kammeropern von Gordon Kampe, Sarah Nemtsov, Stephan Winkler, Geunu Ryu und Sara Glojnaric

Thursday, 24/11/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Friday, 25/11/2022

Drama, PLUS  

The yellow swea­ter

Friday, 25/11/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Die letz­ten Männer des Wes­tens

Tobias Ginsburg
Lesung mit Tobias Ginsburg zum Internationalen Tag zur Beseitigung von Gewalt an Frauen

Friday, 25/11/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 26/11/2022

Drama

Weih­nachts­le­sung

photocase subwaytree

Saturday, 26/11/2022
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Foyer Schauspielhaus

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

Saturday, 26/11/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele
Abo K31

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Turing-khp-375 header
Opera by Anno Schreier

Premiere

Saturday, 26/11/2022
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Saturday, 26/11/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB1

Sunday, 27/11/2022

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 27/11/2022
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

FoS header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Sunday, 27/11/2022
05.00 PM - 09.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 27/11/2022
05.00 PM - 06.50 PM

Kammerspiele

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 27/11/2022
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo T2

Monday, 28/11/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Child­ren in the Gluck-Saal: Grand­pa, Otti, Pan­ca­kes

KiKo Otti2022-M-2348 header
A musical story for pre-school children

Monday, 28/11/2022
09.30 AM - 10.10 AM

Gluck-Saal

Concert, PLUS  

Child­ren in the Gluck-Saal: Grand­pa, Otti, Pan­ca­kes

KiKo Otti2022-M-2348 header
A musical story for pre-school children

Monday, 28/11/2022
11.00 AM - 11.40 AM

Gluck-Saal

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Public Rehearsal

Monday, 28/11/2022
06.30 PM

3. Etage Foyer

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Tuesday, 29/11/2022

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Tuesday, 29/11/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Tuesday, 29/11/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Wednesday, 30/11/2022

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Turing-khp-375 header
Opera by Anno Schreier

Wednesday, 30/11/2022
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 01/12/2022

Concert

3. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 01/12/2022
01.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

HP1Talestri396 header
Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Thursday, 01/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Thursday, 01/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Friday, 02/12/2022

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Nachtetage Songs and Poetry
mit Vera Mohrs und Gästen

Friday, 02/12/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 03/12/2022

Drama

Weih­nachts­le­sung

photocase subwaytree

Saturday, 03/12/2022
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Foyer Schauspielhaus

Opera

Hansel and Gretel

Hänsel WA2022-9581 start
Fairy-tale opera in three acts by Engelbert Humperdinck

Revival

Saturday, 03/12/2022
07.00 PM - 09.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo H

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Premiere

Saturday, 03/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Sunday, 04/12/2022

Opera

Ak­tu­el­le Stunde: Muss die Kultur bluten?

Lieder im Gluck c Matthias Dengler
Podiumsdiskussion mit Julia Lehner, Harald Riedel und Michael Husarek

Sunday, 04/12/2022
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

FoS header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Sunday, 04/12/2022
05.00 PM - 09.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Monday, 05/12/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 05/12/2022
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Event

Event header
von John Clancy

Monday, 05/12/2022
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 06/12/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 06/12/2022
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Tuesday, 06/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by a discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

Tuesday, 06/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 07/12/2022

Drama

Import/​Export Er­zähl­ca­fe: Wie ich nach Nürn­berg kam

ImportExportCafe header

Wednesday, 07/12/2022
05.00 PM

3. Etage Foyer

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Wednesday, 07/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 08/12/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Thursday, 08/12/2022
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Friday, 09/12/2022

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Friday, 09/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo X

Opera

Hansel and Gretel

Hänsel WA2022-9581 start
Fairy-tale opera in three acts by Engelbert Humperdinck

Friday, 09/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.50 PM

Opernhaus

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Die Un­beug­sa­men. Über den Auf­bruch im Iran

nacht
Mit Texten von Golineh Atai und Mehdi Moradpour

Friday, 09/12/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 10/12/2022

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 10/12/2022
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Weih­nachts­le­sung

photocase subwaytree

Saturday, 10/12/2022
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Foyer Schauspielhaus

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

FoS header
Opera by Richard Strauss

for the last time

Saturday, 10/12/2022
05.00 PM - 09.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo W, Abo W1, Abo W2

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Saturday, 10/12/2022
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by Goggle Club

Schauspielhaus
Abo V1

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 10/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Drama

Live Au­dio­kom­men­tar

zu „Anfang und Ende des Anthropozäns (UA)“ mit Philipp Löhle und Jens-Daniel Herzog

Saturday, 10/12/2022
07.30 PM

Free admission

3. Etage

Sunday, 11/12/2022

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Matinée

Sunday, 11/12/2022
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

Open to new things?

2nd Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 11/12/2022
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Sunday, 11/12/2022
07.00 PM - 10.20 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

Sunday, 11/12/2022
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K11

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Turing-khp-375 header
Opera by Anno Schreier

Sunday, 11/12/2022
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Sunday, 11/12/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB3

Monday, 12/12/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Child­ren in the Gluck-Saal: Grand­pa, Otti, Pan­ca­kes

KiKo Otti2022-M-2348 header
A musical story for pre-school children

Monday, 12/12/2022
09.30 AM - 10.10 AM

Gluck-Saal

Concert, PLUS  

Child­ren in the Gluck-Saal: Grand­pa, Otti, Pan­ca­kes

KiKo Otti2022-M-2348 header
A musical story for pre-school children

Monday, 12/12/2022
11.00 AM - 11.40 AM

Gluck-Saal

Opera

Hansel and Gretel

Hänsel WA2022-9581 start
Fairy-tale opera in three acts by Engelbert Humperdinck

Monday, 12/12/2022
06.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Opernhaus

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Tuesday, 13/12/2022

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Tuesday, 13/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Tuesday, 13/12/2022
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Wednesday, 14/12/2022

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Wednesday, 14/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo O1

Thursday, 15/12/2022

Concert

Ves­per­kir­che Be­ne­fiz­kon­zert

Vesperkirche

Concert

Thursday, 15/12/2022
07.00 PM

Free admission

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

Thursday, 15/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Thursday, 15/12/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB4

Friday, 16/12/2022

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Friday, 16/12/2022
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Friday, 16/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Jauch­zet! Froh­lo­cket!

Weihnachstsingen
Trainingslager für eingerostete Stimmbänder

Friday, 16/12/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage

Saturday, 17/12/2022

Drama

Weih­nachts­le­sung

photocase subwaytree

Saturday, 17/12/2022
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Foyer Schauspielhaus

Concert, Opera

On the trails of the Elec­tress

Maria Antonia Walpurgis II
Querformat

Concert

Saturday, 17/12/2022
05.00 PM - 06.40 PM

Historischer Rathaussaal

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Saturday, 17/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Premiere

Saturday, 17/12/2022
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P, Abo BF

Drama

Jauch­zet! Froh­lo­cket!

Weihnachstsingen
Trainingslager für eingerostete Stimmbänder

Saturday, 17/12/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Sunday, 18/12/2022

Opera

Ta­le­stri: Gender und Af­fek­te in der Oper

Maria Antonia Walpurgis II
Opern-Symposium

Sunday, 18/12/2022
11.00 AM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Gluck-Saal

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

HP1Talestri396 header
Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Sunday, 18/12/2022
03.30 PM - 06.20 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Sunday, 18/12/2022
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Sunday, 18/12/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

Online

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Sunday, 18/12/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Monday, 19/12/2022

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Monday, 19/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR1

Tuesday, 20/12/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Tuesday, 20/12/2022
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo O2

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Tuesday, 20/12/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Z

Wednesday, 21/12/2022

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Wednesday, 21/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Event".

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

HP1Talestri396 header
Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Wednesday, 21/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B

Drama

Event

Event header
von John Clancy

Wednesday, 21/12/2022
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

Replacement performance for "As You Like It". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Wednesday, 21/12/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Thursday, 22/12/2022

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Thursday, 22/12/2022
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Replacement performance for "Where I end and you begin". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

Where I end and you begin

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Thursday, 22/12/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "I Am Like You, I Love Apples".

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Thursday, 22/12/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo J

Friday, 23/12/2022

Opera

Hansel and Gretel

Hänsel WA2022-9581 start
Fairy-tale opera in three acts by Engelbert Humperdinck

Friday, 23/12/2022
06.00 PM - 08.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Sunday, 25/12/2022

Opera

Hansel and Gretel

Hänsel WA2022-9581 start
Fairy-tale opera in three acts by Engelbert Humperdinck

for the last time

Sunday, 25/12/2022
04.00 PM - 06.20 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Sunday, 25/12/2022
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Schauspielhaus

Monday, 26/12/2022

Concert, PLUS  

The Nut­cra­cker

Kinderkonzert Nussknacker
Christmas Children’s Concert

Concert

Monday, 26/12/2022
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Opernhaus
Abo KK

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Monday, 26/12/2022
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Monday, 26/12/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 27/12/2022

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Tuesday, 27/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Wednesday, 28/12/2022

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

HP1Talestri396 header
Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Wednesday, 28/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Thursday, 29/12/2022

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Thursday, 29/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Thursday, 29/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo C

Friday, 30/12/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Friday, 30/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Friday, 30/12/2022
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Concert

Gast­spiel beim Kon­zert­chor LGV

Beethoven 9. Sinfonie

Friday, 30/12/2022
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

Meistersingerhalle

Saturday, 31/12/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 31/12/2022
03.00 PM - 05.50 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 31/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Saturday, 31/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Tuesday, 03/01/2023

Concert

Beet­ho­ven's Ninth

Joana Mallwitz
New Year's Concert

Concert

Tuesday, 03/01/2023
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 04/01/2023

Concert

Beet­ho­ven's Ninth

Joana Mallwitz
New Year's Concert

Concert

Wednesday, 04/01/2023
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 05/01/2023

Concert

4. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 05/01/2023
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Concert

Beet­ho­ven's Ninth

Joana Mallwitz
New Year's Concert

Concert

Thursday, 05/01/2023
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Opernhaus

Friday, 06/01/2023

Concert

Beet­ho­ven's Ninth

Joana Mallwitz
New Year's Concert

Concert

Friday, 06/01/2023
11.00 AM - 12.10 PM

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Drama, PLUS  

The yellow swea­ter

Friday, 06/01/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Concert

Beet­ho­ven's Ninth

Joana Mallwitz
New Year's Concert

Concert

Friday, 06/01/2023
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Opernhaus

Saturday, 07/01/2023

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Saturday, 07/01/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo T, Abo T1, Abo T2

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Saturday, 07/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V1

Sunday, 08/01/2023

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Sunday, 08/01/2023
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

HP1Talestri396 header
Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

for the last time

Sunday, 08/01/2023
07.00 PM - 09.50 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Sunday, 08/01/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 11/01/2023

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Wednesday, 11/01/2023
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by Goggle Club

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Friday, 13/01/2023

Opera

Fal­staff

Falstaff F1 4171-Ls header
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Public Rehearsal

Friday, 13/01/2023
06.30 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Friday, 13/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Wir Ge­lehr­ten

wir-gelehrten
Eine pseudowissenschaftliche Veranstaltung

Friday, 13/01/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 14/01/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 14/01/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Saturday, 14/01/2023
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Drama

Magda Toff­ler. Ver­such über das Schwei­gen

Foto-Magda-Toffler
by Boris Nikitin

Saturday, 14/01/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Saturday, 14/01/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Q, Q1, Q2

Sunday, 15/01/2023

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Turing-khp-375 header
Opera by Anno Schreier

Sunday, 15/01/2023
03.30 PM - 05.45 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

Magda Toff­ler. Ver­such über das Schwei­gen

Foto-Magda-Toffler
by Boris Nikitin

Sunday, 15/01/2023
07.00 PM - 08.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Sunday, 15/01/2023
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Monday, 16/01/2023

Drama

Gaia Saves the World

Gaia header
by Nele Stuhler

Public Rehearsal

Monday, 16/01/2023
06.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 17/01/2023

Drama

Event

Event header
von John Clancy

Tuesday, 17/01/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Replacement performance for "The Nibelungs". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Tuesday, 17/01/2023
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Event".

Wednesday, 18/01/2023

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Wednesday, 18/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Thursday, 19/01/2023

Drama

Import/​Export Café: Ma­kra­mee Work­shop

ImportExportCafe header
Import/Export Café

Thursday, 19/01/2023
05.00 PM

3. Etage Foyer

Friday, 20/01/2023

Drama

Gaia Saves the World

Gaia header
by Nele Stuhler

Premiere

Friday, 20/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Sergey Fake, der zweit­schnells­te Pia­nist der Welt

fake
mit Sergey Fake und Vera Mohrs

Friday, 20/01/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 21/01/2023

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Saturday, 21/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Saturday, 21/01/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Sunday, 22/01/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 22/01/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus mit Yascha Finn Nolting

Sunday, 22/01/2023
02.00 PM - 03.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Ves­per­kir­che

Vesperkirche
Opernliebe - Das Internationale Opernstudio präsentiert sich

Concert

Sunday, 22/01/2023
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Free admission

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 22/01/2023
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Opera

Fal­staff

Falstaff F1 4171-Ls header
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Premiere

Sunday, 22/01/2023
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 22/01/2023
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Monday, 23/01/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 23/01/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 24/01/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 24/01/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Tuesday, 24/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "The Legend of Georgia McBride (DSE)".

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Tuesday, 24/01/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Replacement performance for "Amphitryon". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Thursday, 26/01/2023

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Thursday, 26/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Friday, 27/01/2023

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Friday, 27/01/2023
07.30 PM - 10.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Bodo Wartke & Me­la­nie Haupt: An­ti­go­ne

bodo

Friday, 27/01/2023
07.30 PM - 10.10 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

3rd Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

Camille-Uwe Arens
with works by Stephan, Saint-Saëns and Schumann

Concert

Friday, 27/01/2023
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S5

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Spiel­Kon­zil

Spieleabend

Friday, 27/01/2023
10.00 PM - 12.00 AM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 28/01/2023

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Public Rehearsal

Saturday, 28/01/2023
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

3. Etage

Opera

Fal­staff

Falstaff F1 4171-Ls header
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Saturday, 28/01/2023
07.30 PM - 10.10 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Saturday, 28/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Sunday, 29/01/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 29/01/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

Uphea­vals

3 KK umbrüche
3rd Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 29/01/2023
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Opera

Ves­per­kir­che

Vesperkirche
Facettenreich - Das Opernensemble zu Gast in der Vesperkirche

Concert

Sunday, 29/01/2023
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Free admission

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

for the last time in this season

Sunday, 29/01/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Sunday, 29/01/2023
07.00 PM - 08.20 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

Sunday, 29/01/2023
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Monday, 30/01/2023

Opera

Fal­staff

Falstaff F1 4171-Ls header
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Monday, 30/01/2023
07.30 PM - 10.10 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 31/01/2023

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Turing-khp-375 header
Opera by Anno Schreier

Tuesday, 31/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Goldberg (UA)".

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Tuesday, 31/01/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Replacement performance for "Turing (UA)". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Tuesday, 31/01/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Opernhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 01/02/2023

Opera

Fal­staff

Falstaff F1 4171-Ls header
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Wednesday, 01/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.10 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 02/02/2023

Concert

5. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 02/02/2023
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Friday, 03/02/2023

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Friday, 03/02/2023
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo R, Abo R1, Abo R2

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Premiere

Friday, 03/02/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

3. Etage

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Nachtetage Songs and Poetry
mit Vera Mohrs und Gästen

Friday, 03/02/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 04/02/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Premiere

Saturday, 04/02/2023
03.00 PM - 04.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Saturday, 04/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo X

Opera

Fal­staff

Falstaff F1 4171-Ls header
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Saturday, 04/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.10 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Sunday, 05/02/2023

Ab­schluss­ge­spräch zum Aus­stel­lungs­pro­jekt „Raub­kunst an der Noris“

Sunday, 05/02/2023
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Concert

Con­cert and Dis­cus­sion: Anno Schrei­er

Anno-Schreier
‘Querformat’ with the works of Anno Schreier and others

Concert

Sunday, 05/02/2023
11.00 AM

Historischer Rathaussaal

Drama

Ves­per­kir­che

veras kabinett 6 300 c Stefanie Marcus
„Im Glashaus wächst ein Ungetüm“ - Ein Liederabend mit Vera Mohrs und Schauspieler*innen des Staatstheaters

Sunday, 05/02/2023
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Free admission

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Turing-khp-375 header
Opera by Anno Schreier

Sunday, 05/02/2023
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 05/02/2023
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W2

Monday, 06/02/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Monday, 06/02/2023
09.30 AM - 10.40 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Monday, 06/02/2023
11.15 AM - 12.25 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 07/02/2023

Drama

Import/​Export Café: "Das Hamlet Syn­drom"

syndrom-hamleta
In Kooperation mit der Polnischen Filmwoche und dem Bildungszentrum Nürnberg

Tuesday, 07/02/2023
06.00 PM

3. Etage

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Tuesday, 07/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 08/02/2023

Drama

Gaia Saves the World

Gaia header
by Nele Stuhler

Wednesday, 08/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by Goggle Club

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Wednesday, 08/02/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB2

Thursday, 09/02/2023

Opera

Fal­staff

Falstaff F1 4171-Ls header
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Thursday, 09/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.10 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Thursday, 09/02/2023
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Friday, 10/02/2023

Drama

Event

Event header
von John Clancy

Friday, 10/02/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

Vendetta Vendetta header
by Thomas Köck

Premiere

Friday, 10/02/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Es ist eines harten Tages Nacht ge­we­sen

songquiz
Das Songzeilen-Quiz in der 3. Etage

Friday, 10/02/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 11/02/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

familienfuehrung
Familienführung im Opernhaus

Saturday, 11/02/2023
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 11/02/2023
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo O1

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Revival

Saturday, 11/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR1, Abo BR2

Sunday, 12/02/2023

Opera

Ak­tu­el­le Stunde: Ein Jahr Krieg in der Ukrai­ne

Staatstheater Nürnberg Opernhaus Ukraine c DavidKlumpp 6161
Podiumsdiskussion mit Ella Schindler, Moritz Florin und Alexander Jungkunz

Sunday, 12/02/2023
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus mit Yascha Finn Nolting

Sunday, 12/02/2023
02.00 PM - 03.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Concert

Ves­per­kir­che

Vesperkirche
Kammertöne - Die Orchesterakademie der Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 12/02/2023
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Free admission

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Turing-khp-375 header
Opera by Anno Schreier

for the last time

Sunday, 12/02/2023
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

Sunday, 12/02/2023
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Sunday, 12/02/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB3

Monday, 13/02/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 13/02/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Max Czol­lek: Ver­söh­nungs­thea­ter

Max Czollek
Lesung mit dem Autor

Monday, 13/02/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 14/02/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 14/02/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Wednesday, 15/02/2023

Drama

Where I end and you begin

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Revival

Wednesday, 15/02/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Revival

Wednesday, 15/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H2

Thursday, 16/02/2023

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Thursday, 16/02/2023
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo H1

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

for the last time

Thursday, 16/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Friday, 17/02/2023

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Revival

Friday, 17/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Concert

4th Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

4 Boeer c Barbara Aumüller
with works by Cerha, Mayer and Tchaikovsky

Concert

Friday, 17/02/2023
08.00 PM - 10.25 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S5

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Was jetzt kommt

was jetzt header
Ausgewählte Songtexte gelesen von Christiane Rösinger

Friday, 17/02/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 18/02/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Oper nach Luftangriff 1945
Hitler.Macht.Oper - Sonderführung im Opernhaus

Saturday, 18/02/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Saturday, 18/02/2023
06.00 PM - 07.50 PM

05.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S2

Drama, PLUS  

The yellow swea­ter

Saturday, 18/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Saturday, 18/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Sunday, 19/02/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Sunday, 19/02/2023
03.00 PM - 04.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Fal­staff

Falstaff F1 4171-Ls header
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Sunday, 19/02/2023
03.30 PM - 06.10 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Sunday, 19/02/2023
05.00 PM - 06.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Sunday, 19/02/2023
07.00 PM - 08.40 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Songs in the Gluck-Saal

Gaines-hall
Gaines Hall: The love of my life

Concert

Sunday, 19/02/2023
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Monday, 20/02/2023

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Monday, 20/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Monday, 20/02/2023
08.00 PM - 09.50 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 21/02/2023

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Tuesday, 21/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Opera

Fal­staff

Falstaff F1 4171-Ls header
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Tuesday, 21/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.10 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 22/02/2023

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Gerolstein header
Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Public Rehearsal

Wednesday, 22/02/2023
06.30 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 22/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Thursday, 23/02/2023

Opera, Drama, Ballet

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Werkstaetten c DavidKlumpp DSC 6071
Führung in den Theaterwerkstätten

Thursday, 23/02/2023
04.00 PM - 05.30 PM

Werkstätten

Drama

Gaia Saves the World

Gaia header
by Nele Stuhler

Thursday, 23/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

Vendetta Vendetta header
by Thomas Köck

Thursday, 23/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Friday, 24/02/2023

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

for the last time

Friday, 24/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo O2

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Friday, 24/02/2023
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Danner. Maße des Wohl­be­fin­dens (UA)

Thorsten-Danner
Ein Theatermonolog von R. Spranger

Friday, 24/02/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 25/02/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Saturday, 25/02/2023
04.00 PM - 05.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Saturday, 25/02/2023
06.00 PM - 07.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Saturday, 25/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Opera

Fal­staff

Falstaff F1 4171-Ls header
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Saturday, 25/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.10 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Sunday, 26/02/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 26/02/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Pro­ben­ein­blick Ju­gend­or­ches­ter

Sunday, 26/02/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

Take Five!

4 KK 5
4th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 26/02/2023
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Sunday, 26/02/2023
04.00 PM - 05.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Sunday, 26/02/2023
06.00 PM - 07.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Sunday, 26/02/2023
07.00 PM - 08.20 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Sunday, 26/02/2023
07.00 PM - 10.20 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Tuesday, 28/02/2023

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 28/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Wednesday, 01/03/2023

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 01/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Thursday, 02/03/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Thursday, 02/03/2023
09.30 AM - 10.40 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Thursday, 02/03/2023
11.15 AM - 12.25 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Concert

6. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 02/03/2023
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Thursday, 02/03/2023
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR1

Friday, 03/03/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Friday, 03/03/2023
09.30 AM - 10.40 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Drama

Magda Toff­ler. Ver­such über das Schwei­gen

Foto-Magda-Toffler
by Boris Nikitin

Friday, 03/03/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele
Abo K31

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

Vendetta Vendetta header
by Thomas Köck

Friday, 03/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Friday, 03/03/2023
08.00 PM - 09.50 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Friday, 03/03/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB1

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Nachtetage Songs and Poetry
mit Vera Mohrs und Gästen

Friday, 03/03/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 04/03/2023

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus mit Yascha Finn Nolting

Saturday, 04/03/2023
02.00 PM - 03.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 04/03/2023
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo X

Drama

Magda Toff­ler. Ver­such über das Schwei­gen

Foto-Magda-Toffler
by Boris Nikitin

Saturday, 04/03/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Gerolstein header
Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Premiere

Saturday, 04/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Sunday, 05/03/2023

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus mit Yascha Finn Nolting

Sunday, 05/03/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus mit Yascha Finn Nolting

Sunday, 05/03/2023
02.00 PM - 03.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Sunday, 05/03/2023
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 05/03/2023
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo S4

Opera

Fal­staff

Falstaff F1 4171-Ls header
Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

for the last time

Sunday, 05/03/2023
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Sunday, 05/03/2023
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K1

Monday, 06/03/2023

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Monday, 06/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Tuesday, 07/03/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Tuesday, 07/03/2023
09.30 AM - 10.40 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 07/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Wednesday, 08/03/2023

Concert, PLUS  

Peter and the Wolf

Peter und der Wolf Ausschnitt 1 Gollwitzer
1st Children’s Concert

Concert

Wednesday, 08/03/2023
09.30 AM - 10.15 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Peter and the Wolf

Peter und der Wolf Ausschnitt 1 Gollwitzer
1st Children’s Concert

Concert

Wednesday, 08/03/2023
11.15 AM - 12.00 PM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Gerolstein header
Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Wednesday, 08/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo B

Drama

Speed-Dating mit dem Em­power­ment-Ma­ga­zin „Fla­min­go und Do­sen­bier“

flamingo
Speed-Dating mit dem Empowerment-Magazin „Flamingo und Dosenbier“

Wednesday, 08/03/2023
08.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage

Thursday, 09/03/2023

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Revival

Thursday, 09/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Thursday, 09/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Ballet

Gold­berg

DSC01518fM1
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

for the last time in this season

Thursday, 09/03/2023
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Friday, 10/03/2023

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Friday, 10/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo S2

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Friday, 10/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Friday, 10/03/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Prima Vista, Baby

prima-vista

Friday, 10/03/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 11/03/2023

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 11/03/2023
03.00 PM - 05.50 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

for the last time

Saturday, 11/03/2023
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo H2

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 11/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo W, Abo W1, Abo W2

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Saturday, 11/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Sunday, 12/03/2023

Concert, PLUS  

Peter and the Wolf

Peter und der Wolf Ausschnitt 1 Gollwitzer
1st Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 12/03/2023
11.00 AM - 11.45 AM

Opernhaus

Concert

Shades of major and minor

5 KK Moll Dur
5th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 12/03/2023
03.00 PM - 04.50 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Drama, PLUS  

The yellow swea­ter

for the last time

Sunday, 12/03/2023
04.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Sunday, 12/03/2023
07.00 PM - 08.40 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Gerolstein header
Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Sunday, 12/03/2023
07.00 PM - 10.10 PM

Opernhaus
Abo L

Monday, 13/03/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 13/03/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 14/03/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 14/03/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 14/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Wednesday, 15/03/2023

Opera, Drama, Ballet

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Werkstaetten c DavidKlumpp DSC 6071
Führung in den Theaterwerkstätten

Wednesday, 15/03/2023
04.00 PM - 05.30 PM

Werkstätten

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

for the last time in this season

Wednesday, 15/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Thursday, 16/03/2023

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Gerolstein header
Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Thursday, 16/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo C

Friday, 17/03/2023

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Friday, 17/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Friday, 17/03/2023
08.00 PM - 09.50 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Rock­manns Er­zäh­lun­gen Teil 1

Header Rockmann
Sonny Hennig & Ihre Kinder, Special Guest: Ernst Schultz (git.)

Friday, 17/03/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage

Saturday, 18/03/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 18/03/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Carmen

00Carmen-WA-048 headerWA
Opera by Georges Bizet

Revival

Saturday, 18/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Saturday, 18/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.35 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo H1

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Saturday, 18/03/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Rock­manns Er­zäh­lun­gen Teil 2

Header Rockmann
Sonny Hennig & Ihre Kinder, Special Guest: Ernst Schultz (git.)

Saturday, 18/03/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage

Sunday, 19/03/2023

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Sunday, 19/03/2023
03.00 PM - 05.50 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Where I end and you begin

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Sunday, 19/03/2023
07.00 PM - 08.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K11

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Sunday, 19/03/2023
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Opera

Hair­spray

2022 Haispray header
Musical by Marc Shaiman

for the last time

Sunday, 19/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus

Monday, 20/03/2023

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Gerolstein header
Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Monday, 20/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 21/03/2023

Opera

Carmen

00Carmen-WA-048 headerWA
Opera by Georges Bizet

Tuesday, 21/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Tuesday, 21/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Online

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Tuesday, 21/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Tuesday, 21/03/2023
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Wednesday, 22/03/2023

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Public Rehearsal

Wednesday, 22/03/2023
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo J, Abo J1, Abo J2

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Wednesday, 22/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Online

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Wednesday, 22/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Thursday, 23/03/2023

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Thursday, 23/03/2023
08.00 PM - 09.50 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Friday, 24/03/2023

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Krisen-Jam - Was wäre, wenn...?

Krisen-Jam
Workshop und Performance

Friday, 24/03/2023
04.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Gerolstein header
Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Friday, 24/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Opernhaus
Abo R, Abo R1, Abo R2

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Friday, 24/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Friday, 24/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Online

Saturday, 25/03/2023

Concert

2nd Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

Header 1 Expeditionskonzert 073
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphonie Nr.3 Es-Dur op.55 „Eroica“

Concert

Saturday, 25/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Premiere

Saturday, 25/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Sunday, 26/03/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 26/03/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Gerolstein header
Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Sunday, 26/03/2023
03.30 PM - 06.25 PM

Opernhaus
Abo G

Monday, 27/03/2023

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Public Rehearsal

Monday, 27/03/2023
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo T, Abo T1, Abo T2

Tuesday, 28/03/2023

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

Vendetta Vendetta header
by Thomas Köck

Tuesday, 28/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by Goggle Club

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Opera

In der Fremde

Lieder im Gluck c Matthias Dengler
Lieder im Gluck mit dem Internationalen Opernstudio

Concert

Tuesday, 28/03/2023
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Tuesday, 28/03/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB4

Wednesday, 29/03/2023

Drama

Live Au­dio­kom­men­tar

zu „Gaia rettet die Welt (UA)“ mit Philipp Löhle und Branko Janack

Wednesday, 29/03/2023
07.30 PM

Free admission

3. Etage

Drama

Gaia Saves the World

Gaia header
by Nele Stuhler

Wednesday, 29/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele
Abo K21

Thursday, 30/03/2023

Drama

Import/​Export Café: Er­zähl­ca­fé: Nürn­berg - Meine Heimat?!

IE Heimat
im Rahmen der Nürnberger Wochen gegen Rassismus

Thursday, 30/03/2023
06.00 PM - 09.00 PM

PB04

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Thursday, 30/03/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Replacement performance for "The Nibelungs". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Thursday, 30/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "I Am Like You, I Love Apples".

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

Thursday, 30/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Friday, 31/03/2023

Drama

NSU-Mo­no­lo­ge

nsu-monologe
von Michael Ruf

Friday, 31/03/2023
09.00 AM - 12.00 PM

im Rahmen der Nürnberger Wochen gegen Rassismus

3. Etage

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Friday, 31/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.35 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Drama

Where I end and you begin

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Friday, 31/03/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Concert

5th Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

5 Augustin c Suxiao-Yang
with works by Brahms and Beethoven

Concert

Friday, 31/03/2023
08.00 PM - 10.10 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Es ist eines harten Tages Nacht ge­we­sen

songquiz
Das Songzeilen-Quiz in der 3. Etage

Friday, 31/03/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 01/04/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 01/04/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Carmen

00Carmen-WA-048 headerWA
Opera by Georges Bizet

Saturday, 01/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

Saturday, 01/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Saturday, 01/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "I Am Like You, I Love Apples".

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Saturday, 01/04/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Replacement performance for "The Nibelungs". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Sunday, 02/04/2023

Opera

Ak­tu­el­le Stunde: Kann alles außer Frän­kisch? Künst­li­che In­tel­li­genz auf dem Vor­marsch

Gluck-Saal im Opernhaus
Podiumsdiskussion mit Florian Gallwitz, Michael Stops, Florian Bailey und Franziska Holzschuh

Sunday, 02/04/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Sunday, 02/04/2023
07.00 PM - 08.40 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Sunday, 02/04/2023
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Monday, 03/04/2023

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Monday, 03/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 04/04/2023

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Tuesday, 04/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Wednesday, 05/04/2023

Opera

Le nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Figaro
Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Public Rehearsal

Wednesday, 05/04/2023
06.15 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Wednesday, 05/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 06/04/2023

Concert

7. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 06/04/2023
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Opera

Carmen

00Carmen-WA-048 headerWA
Opera by Georges Bizet

Thursday, 06/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Thursday, 06/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.35 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo H2

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Thursday, 06/04/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Saturday, 08/04/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Oper nach Luftangriff 1945
Hitler.Macht.Oper - Sonderführung im Opernhaus

Saturday, 08/04/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Premiere

Saturday, 08/04/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Saturday, 08/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

for the last time in this season

Saturday, 08/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Trio Vier

vier
Konzert im Rahmen der Premierenfeier "Der Kontrabass"

Saturday, 08/04/2023
10.00 PM

3. Etage Foyer

Sunday, 09/04/2023

Concert

2nd Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

Header 1 Expeditionskonzert 073
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphonie Nr.3 Es-Dur op.55 „Eroica“

Concert

Sunday, 09/04/2023
11.00 AM - 12.50 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Sunday, 09/04/2023
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Carmen

00Carmen-WA-048 headerWA
Opera by Georges Bizet

Sunday, 09/04/2023
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Monday, 10/04/2023

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Gerolstein header
Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Monday, 10/04/2023
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Monday, 10/04/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Wednesday, 12/04/2023

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Wednesday, 12/04/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Wednesday, 12/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.35 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Thursday, 13/04/2023

Drama

Gaia Saves the World

Gaia header
by Nele Stuhler

Thursday, 13/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

Vendetta Vendetta header
by Thomas Köck

Thursday, 13/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo H1

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Thursday, 13/04/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Friday, 14/04/2023

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Friday, 14/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Friday, 14/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S2

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Roxy at Night

Roxy-at-Night
Weltureröffnung der Einhorn-Liebestankstelle

Friday, 14/04/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 15/04/2023

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 15/04/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Oper nach Luftangriff 1945
Hitler.Macht.Oper - Sonderführung im Opernhaus

Saturday, 15/04/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Le nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Figaro
Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Premiere

Saturday, 15/04/2023
07.00 PM - 10.10 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

Where I end and you begin

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Saturday, 15/04/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Saturday, 15/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V1

Sunday, 16/04/2023

Concert

Trout à la Mall­witz

6 JoanaMallwitz c NikolajLund
6th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 16/04/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo PH

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Sunday, 16/04/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Gerolstein header
Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Sunday, 16/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Opernhaus

Monday, 17/04/2023

Opera

Le nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Figaro
Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Monday, 17/04/2023
07.00 PM - 10.25 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Monday, 17/04/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 18/04/2023

Drama

Gaia Saves the World

Gaia header
by Nele Stuhler

Tuesday, 18/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

Vendetta Vendetta header
by Thomas Köck

Tuesday, 18/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by a discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo W2

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Tuesday, 18/04/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

3. Etage

Wednesday, 19/04/2023

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

Wednesday, 19/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "The Double Bass".

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Wednesday, 19/04/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

followed by Goggle Club

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Replacement performance for "The Dam (world premiere)". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Thursday, 20/04/2023

Drama

Import/​Export Café: Schau­spiel­work­shop

ImportExportCafe header

Thursday, 20/04/2023
05.00 PM - 08.00 PM

PB04

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Thursday, 20/04/2023
07.00 PM - 08.20 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Replacement performance for "Don Karlos". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Thursday, 20/04/2023
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "I Am Like You, I Love Apples".

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Thursday, 20/04/2023
07.00 PM - 08.20 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Friday, 21/04/2023

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Friday, 21/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Friday, 21/04/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

for the last time

Friday, 21/04/2023
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Le­ben­de Le­gen­den

Nachtetage: Die schreckliche Nacht des Tadhg O‘Cáthán

Friday, 21/04/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 22/04/2023

Kos­tüm­ver­kauf

Kostümverkauf

Saturday, 22/04/2023
10.00 AM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Foyer Schauspielhaus

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Matinée

Saturday, 22/04/2023
11.30 AM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 22/04/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

for the last time

Saturday, 22/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Opera

Carmen

00Carmen-WA-048 headerWA
Opera by Georges Bizet

Saturday, 22/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo BR1, Abo BR, Abo BR2

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Saturday, 22/04/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 23/04/2023

Concert, PLUS  

Pro­ben­ein­blick Ju­gend­or­ches­ter

Sunday, 23/04/2023
10.00 AM - 11.30 AM

Orchestersaal

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 23/04/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Sunday, 23/04/2023
03.30 PM - 05.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Wer ist wir (II)

wer-ist-wir-2
Schreibwerkstatt mit Thomas Perle

Sunday, 23/04/2023
06.00 PM

3. Etage

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Sunday, 23/04/2023
07.00 PM - 08.40 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "I Am Like You, I Love Apples".

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Sunday, 23/04/2023
07.00 PM - 08.20 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Replacement performance for "Alice in Wonderland (world premiere)". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Gerolstein header
Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

for the last time

Sunday, 23/04/2023
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Monday, 24/04/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 24/04/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Monday, 24/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 25/04/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 25/04/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Where I end and you begin

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Tuesday, 25/04/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Tuesday, 25/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Wednesday, 26/04/2023

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Wednesday, 26/04/2023
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S4

Opera

Carmen

00Carmen-WA-048 headerWA
Opera by Georges Bizet

Wednesday, 26/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 27/04/2023

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Thursday, 27/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Drama

Magda Toff­ler. Ver­such über das Schwei­gen

Foto-Magda-Toffler
by Boris Nikitin

for the last time

Thursday, 27/04/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Friday, 28/04/2023

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Friday, 28/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Friday, 28/04/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Concert

6th Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

6 Mallwitz c Simon Pauly
Valedictory concert of General Music Director Joana Mallwitz

Concert

Friday, 28/04/2023
08.00 PM - 10.15 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by a reception in the foyer of the Meistersingerhalle

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Ber­na­det­te La Hengst

BLH
Konzert

Friday, 28/04/2023
09.15 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 29/04/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Opernhaus innen c MatthiasDengler barrierefrei
Barrierefreie Führung im Opernhaus

Saturday, 29/04/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Event

Event header
von John Clancy

for the last time

Saturday, 29/04/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Schauspielhaus

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Premiere

Saturday, 29/04/2023
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo J, Abo BF

Drama

Gaia Saves the World

Gaia header
by Nele Stuhler

Saturday, 29/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Sunday, 30/04/2023

Drama, PLUS  

Ta­ge­buch des Krie­ges

IMG 1213
Performance

Sunday, 30/04/2023
03.00 PM

Free admission

Schauspielhaus Vorplatz

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Sunday, 30/04/2023
03.30 PM - 05.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Ta­ge­buch des Krie­ges

IMG 1213
Performance

Sunday, 30/04/2023
04.30 PM

Free admission

Schauspielhaus Vorplatz

Opera

Le nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Figaro
Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Sunday, 30/04/2023
05.00 PM - 08.25 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Premiere

Sunday, 30/04/2023
05.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 30/04/2023
06.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 30/04/2023
06.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 30/04/2023
07.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Sunday, 30/04/2023
07.00 PM - 08.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 30/04/2023
07.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Tuesday, 02/05/2023

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Tuesday, 02/05/2023
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Z

Wednesday, 03/05/2023

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Wednesday, 03/05/2023
05.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Wednesday, 03/05/2023
06.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Wednesday, 03/05/2023
06.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Wednesday, 03/05/2023
07.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Wednesday, 03/05/2023
07.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Opera

Songs in the Gluck-Saal

Lieder im Gluck c Matthias Dengler
Corinna Scheurle

Concert

Wednesday, 03/05/2023
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Corinna Scheurle (Mezzosopran), Klara Hornig (Klavier)

Gluck-Saal

Thursday, 04/05/2023

Concert

8. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 04/05/2023
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Thursday, 04/05/2023
07.30 PM - 09.35 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by Goggle Club

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Friday, 05/05/2023

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Friday, 05/05/2023
05.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Friday, 05/05/2023
06.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Friday, 05/05/2023
06.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Friday, 05/05/2023
07.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

Vendetta Vendetta header
by Thomas Köck

Friday, 05/05/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Friday, 05/05/2023
07.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Friday, 05/05/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

PLUS  

Ex­po­sed by the Mask

Haak-Angelika Exposed-by-the-Mask
Kunstwettbewerb Blaue Nacht 2023

Friday, 05/05/2023
08.00 PM - 12.00 AM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

3. Etage

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs and Poetry

Nachtetage Songs and Poetry
Die offene Bühne des Staatstheaters. Special Guest: K. Reinke

Friday, 05/05/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

Foyer Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 06/05/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Blaue Nacht 2023
Führung

Saturday, 06/05/2023
05.00 PM - 05.30 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Opernhaus

PLUS  

Kin­der­schmin­ken

Blaue Nacht 2023

Saturday, 06/05/2023
05.00 PM - 08.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Sommerbühne - Museum für Kommunikation Nürnberg

Son­der­kar­ten­ver­kauf

Blaue Nacht 2023

Saturday, 06/05/2023
05.00 PM - 11.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Richard-Wagner-Platz

Drama

Zau­ber­show für Kinder

Blaue Nacht 2023
mit Ksch Pius Maria Cüppers

Saturday, 06/05/2023
05.30 PM - 06.15 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Kammerspiele

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Blaue Nacht 2023
Führung

Saturday, 06/05/2023
05.30 PM - 06.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Opernhaus

Opera

Arien und andere Bot­schaf­ten

Blaue Nacht 2023
mit dem Opernensemble

Saturday, 06/05/2023
05.45 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Foyer Schauspielhaus

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Blaue Nacht 2023
Führung

Saturday, 06/05/2023
06.00 PM - 06.30 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Opernhaus

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Blaue Nacht 2023
Führung

Saturday, 06/05/2023
06.30 PM - 07.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Opernhaus

Opera

Arien und andere Bot­schaf­ten

Blaue Nacht 2023
mit dem Opernensemble

Saturday, 06/05/2023
06.45 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Foyer Schauspielhaus

Opera

Chor­work­shop

Blaue Nacht 2023
mit Tarmo Vaask

Saturday, 06/05/2023
07.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Chorsaal

PLUS  

Ex­po­sed by the Mask

Haak-Angelika Exposed-by-the-Mask
Kunstwettbewerb Blaue Nacht 2023

Saturday, 06/05/2023
07.00 PM - 12.00 AM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

3. Etage

Drama

Ma­schi­nen­stück

Blaue Nacht 2023
Die Bühnentechnikshow im Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 06/05/2023
07.30 PM - 08.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Schauspielhaus

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Saturday, 06/05/2023
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Q, Q1, Q2

Opera

Chor­work­shop

Blaue Nacht 2023
mit Tarmo Vaask

Saturday, 06/05/2023
08.30 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Chorsaal

Drama

Sirens

Blaue Nacht 2023
von und mit Llewellyn Reichman

Saturday, 06/05/2023
08.30 PM - 09.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Kammerspiele

Concert

ci­ga­nyé­let En­sem­ble

Blaue Nacht 2023
der Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Saturday, 06/05/2023
08.30 PM - 09.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Sommerbühne Museum für Kommunikation

Drama

Ma­schi­nen­stück

Blaue Nacht 2023
Die Bühnentechnikshow im Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 06/05/2023
09.00 PM - 09.30 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Schauspielhaus

Concert

ci­ga­nyé­let En­sem­ble

Blaue Nacht 2023
der Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Saturday, 06/05/2023
09.30 PM - 10.00 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Sommerbühne Museum für Kommunikation

Drama

Im Glas­haus wächst ein Un­ge­tüm

veras kabinett 6 300 c Stefanie Marcus
Ein Liederabend mit Vera Mohrs und Schauspieler*innen des Staatstheaters

Saturday, 06/05/2023
10.15 PM - 11.15 PM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Kammerspiele

Party

Blaue Nacht 2023
mit DJ Chris Slim zum Abschluss der Blauen Nacht 2023

Saturday, 06/05/2023
10.30 PM - 01.00 AM

im Rahmen der BLAUEN NACHT

Gluck-Saal

Sunday, 07/05/2023

Concert, PLUS  

The Wrong Note

Der falsche Ton © Marlena Meissner
3rd Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 07/05/2023
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Opernhaus
Abo KK

Concert, PLUS  

The Wrong Note

Der falsche Ton © Marlena Meissner
3rd Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 07/05/2023
12.00 PM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus mit Yascha Finn Nolting

Sunday, 07/05/2023
03.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Sunday, 07/05/2023
07.00 PM - 10.20 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Opera

Le nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Figaro
Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Sunday, 07/05/2023
07.30 PM - 10.55 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Monday, 08/05/2023

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Monday, 08/05/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Carmen

00Carmen-WA-048 headerWA
Opera by Georges Bizet

for the last time in this season

Monday, 08/05/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 09/05/2023

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Tuesday, 09/05/2023
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Thursday, 11/05/2023

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Thursday, 11/05/2023
05.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle
Abo BB2

Diese Vorstellung muss wetterbedingt leider entfallen.

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Thursday, 11/05/2023
06.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Diese Vorstellung muss wetterbedingt leider entfallen.

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Thursday, 11/05/2023
06.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Diese Vorstellung muss wetterbedingt leider entfallen.

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Thursday, 11/05/2023
07.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle
Abo BB2

Diese Vorstellung muss wetterbedingt leider entfallen.

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Thursday, 11/05/2023
07.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Diese Vorstellung muss wetterbedingt leider entfallen.

Friday, 12/05/2023

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Friday, 12/05/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Kom­men­tar zur Wirk­lich­keit

von Philipp Löhle

Friday, 12/05/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 13/05/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 13/05/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 13/05/2023
05.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle
Abo BB1

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 13/05/2023
06.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 13/05/2023
06.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Opera

Le nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Figaro
Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Saturday, 13/05/2023
07.00 PM - 10.25 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 13/05/2023
07.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

ImMenschen header
by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Premiere

Saturday, 13/05/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Drama

Im Glas­haus wächst ein Un­ge­tüm

veras kabinett 6 300 c Stefanie Marcus
Songs aus „Alice im Wunderland“ und mehr – mit Vera Mohrs, Mitgliedern des Schauspielensembles und Band

Saturday, 13/05/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Schauspielhaus

Aus dispositionellen Gründen muss diese Vorstellung auf den 18.07.2023 verschoben werden. Bereits gekaufte Karten behalten Ihre Gültigkeit.

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 13/05/2023
07.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Sunday, 14/05/2023

Opera, Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Opern- und Schauspielhaus c MatthiasDengler
Tontechnik im Opern- und Schauspielhaus - Sonderführung

Sunday, 14/05/2023
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Lo­hen­grin

Lohengrin 01
Opera by Richard Wagner

Revival

Sunday, 14/05/2023
05.00 PM - 09.30 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Sunday, 14/05/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Monday, 15/05/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 15/05/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 16/05/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Tuesday, 16/05/2023
09.30 AM - 10.40 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Tuesday, 16/05/2023
11.15 AM - 12.25 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 16/05/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Gaia Saves the World

Gaia header
by Nele Stuhler

Tuesday, 16/05/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 18/05/2023

Opera

Le nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Figaro
Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Thursday, 18/05/2023
07.00 PM - 10.25 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

ImMenschen header
by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Thursday, 18/05/2023
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Friday, 19/05/2023

Concert

Heart and Soul

Herz Seele
A concert for people with and without dementia

Concert

Friday, 19/05/2023
03.00 PM - 04.00 PM

Free admission

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

ImMenschen header
by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Friday, 19/05/2023
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Friday, 19/05/2023
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by a discussion with the audience

Opernhaus
Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge Le­ben­de Le­gen­den: Stadt.​Land.​Kusz

stadt.land.kusz
mit Fitzgerald Kusz

Friday, 19/05/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 20/05/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 20/05/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Saturday, 20/05/2023
05.00 PM - 06.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 20/05/2023
05.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 20/05/2023
06.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 20/05/2023
06.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 20/05/2023
07.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Saturday, 20/05/2023
07.00 PM - 08.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Premiere

Saturday, 20/05/2023
07.30 PM - 10.05 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Opera

Songs in the Gluck-Saal

bode lieder im gluck
Simon Bode and Manuel Kastl: English Romantic

Concert

Saturday, 20/05/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Simon Bode (Tenor), Manuel Kastl, Rolf Gelbarth (Violine), Lisa Klotz (Viola), Arvo Lang (Violoncello), Daniel Rudolph (Klavier)

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 20/05/2023
07.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Sunday, 21/05/2023

Concert

Forest con­cert

7 KK Wald
7th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 21/05/2023
11.00 AM - 12.50 PM

Opernhaus
Abo PH

Opera

Le nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Figaro
Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Sunday, 21/05/2023
07.00 PM - 10.25 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Monday, 22/05/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Monday, 22/05/2023
09.30 AM - 10.40 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Monday, 22/05/2023
11.15 AM - 12.25 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 23/05/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Tuesday, 23/05/2023
09.30 AM - 10.40 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Tuesday, 23/05/2023
11.15 AM - 12.25 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

header La-Cenerentola-337 c LudwigOlah
Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Public Rehearsal

Tuesday, 23/05/2023
06.30 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Tuesday, 23/05/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 24/05/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Fa­mi­li­en­tee

KiKo Otti2022-M-3925
Opa, Otti, Eierkuchen

Concert

Wednesday, 24/05/2023
04.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Where I end and you begin

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Wednesday, 24/05/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Wednesday, 24/05/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 25/05/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Fa­mi­li­en­tee

KiKo Otti2022-M-3925
Opa, Otti, Eierkuchen

Concert

Thursday, 25/05/2023
04.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Import/​Export Café: Fla­men­co-Work­shop

IE Flamenco

Thursday, 25/05/2023
06.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Tupoka Ogette: Und jetzt du. Ras­sis­mus­kri­tisch leben.

TupokeOgette
Lesung und Gespräch

Thursday, 25/05/2023
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

Vendetta Vendetta header
by Thomas Köck

Thursday, 25/05/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo S2

Friday, 26/05/2023

Drama

XRT Prä­sen­ta­ti­on

Mythos PAN Fundus Header
Exklusive Einblicke in das neue „XRT - Extended Reality Theater“

Friday, 26/05/2023
06.00 PM - 07.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

ImMenschen header
by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Friday, 26/05/2023
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Friday, 26/05/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Friday, 26/05/2023
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo T, Abo T1, Abo T2

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Sex Arbeit - eine Lesung

Sex Arbeit header

Friday, 26/05/2023
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 27/05/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 27/05/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Lo­hen­grin

Lohengrin 01
Opera by Richard Wagner

Saturday, 27/05/2023
05.00 PM - 09.30 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Drama

25 Jahre ABBA jetzt!

25 Jahre ABBA jetzt!
Das unverschämte Tribut an die schwedischen Popgötter

Saturday, 27/05/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Gaia Saves the World

Gaia header
by Nele Stuhler

Saturday, 27/05/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Sunday, 28/05/2023

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Sunday, 28/05/2023
03.30 PM - 04.40 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Sunday, 28/05/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Opera

Lieder im Gluck

Lieder im Gluck c Matthias Dengler
Amor & Agape

Concert

Sunday, 28/05/2023
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

Andromahi Raptis (Sopran), Oresta Cybriwsky (Klavier)

Gluck-Saal

Monday, 29/05/2023

Opera

Lo­hen­grin

Lohengrin 01
Opera by Richard Wagner

Monday, 29/05/2023
05.00 PM - 09.30 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Monday, 29/05/2023
07.00 PM - 09.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 30/05/2023

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Tuesday, 30/05/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Wednesday, 31/05/2023

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

ImMenschen header
by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Wednesday, 31/05/2023
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele
Abo K21

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Wednesday, 31/05/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Thursday, 01/06/2023

Concert

9. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 01/06/2023
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

Vendetta Vendetta header
by Thomas Köck

Thursday, 01/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Thursday, 01/06/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Friday, 02/06/2023

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Friday, 02/06/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR1

Replacement performance for "The Nibelungs". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Friday, 02/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "I Am Like You, I Love Apples".

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Friday, 02/06/2023
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Wiese
Die offene Bühne des Staatstheaters

Friday, 02/06/2023
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 03/06/2023

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Buehne SSH Felix-Schirmer header
Bühnentechnikführung im Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 03/06/2023
11.30 AM - 01.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 03/06/2023
05.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 03/06/2023
06.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 03/06/2023
06.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 03/06/2023
07.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 03/06/2023
07.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 03/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo W2

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

ImMenschen header
by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Saturday, 03/06/2023
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

header La-Cenerentola-337 c LudwigOlah
Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Premiere

Saturday, 03/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Sunday, 04/06/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 04/06/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Sunday, 04/06/2023
07.00 PM - 08.10 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Sunday, 04/06/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Monday, 05/06/2023

Opera

Le nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Figaro
Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Monday, 05/06/2023
07.00 PM - 10.25 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

Monday, 05/06/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Tuesday, 06/06/2023

Drama

Where I end and you begin

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Tuesday, 06/06/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Wednesday, 07/06/2023

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Wednesday, 07/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Thursday, 08/06/2023

Drama

Gaia Saves the World

Gaia header
by Nele Stuhler

Thursday, 08/06/2023
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Drama

„Ich wurde zum Schul­di­gen ge­macht“

Wiese
Der NSU Terror aus der Sicht von Opfern und Angehörigen

Thursday, 08/06/2023
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Friday, 09/06/2023

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Friday, 09/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Friday, 09/06/2023
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Ver­quizz dich!

Wiese
Quiz zum Tag des Erdbeer-Rhabarber-Kuchens und Donald Ducks Geburtstag

Friday, 09/06/2023
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 10/06/2023

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 10/06/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 10/06/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 10/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Sunday, 11/06/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 11/06/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Lo­hen­grin

Lohengrin 01
Opera by Richard Wagner

Sunday, 11/06/2023
05.00 PM - 09.30 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo R, Abo R1, Abo R2

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 11/06/2023
05.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 11/06/2023
06.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 11/06/2023
06.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 11/06/2023
07.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

ImMenschen header
by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Sunday, 11/06/2023
07.00 PM - 08.25 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 11/06/2023
07.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Monday, 12/06/2023

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

header La-Cenerentola-337 c LudwigOlah
Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Monday, 12/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 13/06/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Tuesday, 13/06/2023
09.30 AM - 10.40 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Tuesday, 13/06/2023
11.15 AM - 12.25 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Tuesday, 13/06/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H1

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

Anthem header
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

for the last time in this season

Tuesday, 13/06/2023
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Wednesday, 14/06/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Wednesday, 14/06/2023
09.30 AM - 10.40 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Ritter header
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

for the last time in this season

Wednesday, 14/06/2023
11.15 AM - 12.25 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Wednesday, 14/06/2023
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

Opera

Songs in the Gluck-Saal

Lieder im Gluck c Matthias Dengler
Julia Grüter, Martin Platz and Akemi Murakami: "Italian Songbook" by Hugo Wolf

Concert

Wednesday, 14/06/2023
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Julia Grüter (Sopran), Martin Platz (Tenor), Akemi Murakami (Klavier)

Gluck-Saal

Thursday, 15/06/2023

Drama

Stair­ways to Heaven?

Wiese
Curtis & Co. – dance affairs / EveryBody

Thursday, 15/06/2023
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Thursday, 15/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Replacement performance for "Schtonk!". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Thursday, 15/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

followed by Goggle Club

Schauspielhaus

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Mosquitoes".

Friday, 16/06/2023

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Friday, 16/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Friday, 16/06/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Concert

7th Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

7 Widmann-c M Borggreve-006
Works by Mendelssohn and Widmann

Concert

Friday, 16/06/2023
08.00 PM - 09.40 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S5

Drama

Le­ben­de Le­gen­den: Hilde Kappes

Wiese
Die Musikreihe am 3. Freitag im Monat

Friday, 16/06/2023
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 17/06/2023

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Buehne SSH Felix-Schirmer header
Bühnentechnikführung im Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 17/06/2023
11.30 AM - 12.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 17/06/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

header La-Cenerentola-337 c LudwigOlah
Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Saturday, 17/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Saturday, 17/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Sunday, 18/06/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 18/06/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

“Tre­ri­krsøy­sa” – Music from the far north

8 KK Teriksroysa
8th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 18/06/2023
03.00 PM - 05.05 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 18/06/2023
05.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle
Abo BB3

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 18/06/2023
06.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 18/06/2023
06.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

ImMenschen header
by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Sunday, 18/06/2023
07.00 PM - 08.25 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K11

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 18/06/2023
07.00 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 18/06/2023
07.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 18/06/2023
07.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Pippo Pol­li­na

Sunday, 18/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.35 PM

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 20/06/2023

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Tuesday, 20/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Wednesday, 21/06/2023

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Wednesday, 21/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Online

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Wednesday, 21/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

header La-Cenerentola-337 c LudwigOlah
Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Wednesday, 21/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

for the last time

Wednesday, 21/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.35 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Thursday, 22/06/2023

Concert

Brass Gang

Wiese
15 Jugendliche spielen Rock und Pop mit Trompeten, Posaunen und Saxofonen

Thursday, 22/06/2023
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Thursday, 22/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Online

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Thursday, 22/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Thursday, 22/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Friday, 23/06/2023

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Friday, 23/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

header La-Cenerentola-337 c LudwigOlah
Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Friday, 23/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo W, Abo W1, Abo W2

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Friday, 23/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Online

Drama

Myth P.​A.​N.

Mythos PAN header
Hybrid theatre project by minus.eins based on motifs by Guillermo del Toro and others.

Friday, 23/06/2023
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled. Ticket holders will be contacted by us. The new premiere date is 07/07/2023.

Drama

Import/​Export Café: Ma­kra­mee Work­shop

Wiese

Friday, 23/06/2023
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 24/06/2023

Opera

The Demon

Der-Daemon-066 header
Opera by Anton Rubinstein. A semi-staged performance

Premiere

Saturday, 24/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Saturday, 24/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Online

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

Banner Odysseuslive header
by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

for the last time

Saturday, 24/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K31

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Saturday, 24/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Sunday, 25/06/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Opernhaus innen c MatthiasDengler barrierefrei
Barrierefreie Führung im Opernhaus

Sunday, 25/06/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus mit Yascha Finn Nolting

Sunday, 25/06/2023
03.00 PM - 04.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Le nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Figaro
Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Sunday, 25/06/2023
03.30 PM - 06.55 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Sunday, 25/06/2023
07.00 PM - 10.20 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Monday, 26/06/2023

Opera

Aller guten Dinge sind 33!

photocase 3685262-2 Blume
Benefizkonzert anlässlich des 33-jährigen Jubiläums des Damenclubs

Concert

Monday, 26/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Myth P.​A.​N.

Mythos PAN header
Hybrid theatre project by minus.eins based on motifs by Guillermo del Toro and others.

Monday, 26/06/2023
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled. Ticket holders will be contacted by us. The new premiere date is 07/07/2023.

Tuesday, 27/06/2023

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

header La-Cenerentola-337 c LudwigOlah
Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Tuesday, 27/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

Vendetta Vendetta header
by Thomas Köck

for the last time in this season

Tuesday, 27/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo H2

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Tuesday, 27/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 28/06/2023

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

ImMenschen header
by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Wednesday, 28/06/2023
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Wednesday, 28/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S4

Thursday, 29/06/2023

Concert, PLUS  

Mahler (re)cited

Mahler
Youth Concert

Concert

Thursday, 29/06/2023
09.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Mahler (re)cited

Mahler
Youth Concert

Concert

Thursday, 29/06/2023
11.15 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Concert

10. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 29/06/2023
01.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Thursday, 29/06/2023
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Im Tempel des Schö­nen

Wiese
Lesung mit Mitgliedern des Schauspielensembles

Thursday, 29/06/2023
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

header La-Cenerentola-337 c LudwigOlah
Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Thursday, 29/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C

Friday, 30/06/2023

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

for the last time in this season

Friday, 30/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

Mahler’s Break­down

jazzrausch sebastian-reiter
Jazzrausch Bigband

Friday, 30/06/2023
08.00 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

DJing: DJ Chris Slim

Wiese
Summer Sound Lounge

Friday, 30/06/2023
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

Ver­lei­hung Thea­ter­preis des För­der­ver­eins Schau­spiel

Friday, 30/06/2023
09.10 PM

Free admission

Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 01/07/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 01/07/2023
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 01/07/2023
05.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 01/07/2023
06.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama, PLUS  

Here I Am

here-i-am
Youth club

Premiere

Saturday, 01/07/2023
06.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 01/07/2023
06.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 01/07/2023
07.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

header La-Cenerentola-337 c LudwigOlah
Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Saturday, 01/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Saturday, 01/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 01/07/2023
07.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Geht so

Geht so
von N. Zakhozhenko, Produktion des Ukrainischen Jugendclubs

Premiere

Saturday, 01/07/2023
08.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 02/07/2023

Opera

Ak­tu­el­le Stunde: „Die Spra­che des Volkes spre­chen“ – wie viele An­grif­fe hält die De­mo­kra­tie aus?

Gluck-Saal im Opernhaus
Podiumsdiskussion mit Susann Enders, Christian Schicha, Michael Husarek und Franziska Holzschuh

Sunday, 02/07/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Opera

Lo­hen­grin

Lohengrin 01
Opera by Richard Wagner

for the last time in this season

Sunday, 02/07/2023
05.00 PM - 09.30 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Sunday, 02/07/2023
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Schauspielhaus

Monday, 03/07/2023

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

header La-Cenerentola-337 c LudwigOlah
Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Monday, 03/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.35 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Tuesday, 04/07/2023

Drama

Gaia Saves the World

Gaia header
by Nele Stuhler

for the last time in this season

Tuesday, 04/07/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Drama

Myth P.​A.​N.

Mythos PAN header
Hybrid theatre project by minus.eins based on motifs by Guillermo del Toro and others.

Tuesday, 04/07/2023
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled. Ticket holders will be contacted by us. The new premiere date is 07/07/2023.

Wednesday, 05/07/2023

Concert, PLUS  

Toy Toy Toy

Toy Toy Toy© Spaeth Geneva
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Wednesday, 05/07/2023
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Toy Toy Toy

Toy Toy Toy© Spaeth Geneva
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Wednesday, 05/07/2023
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Wednesday, 05/07/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Opera

Ab­schluss­kon­zert des In­ter­na­tio­na­len Opern­stu­di­os

Concert

Wednesday, 05/07/2023
07.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Thursday, 06/07/2023

Drama

Lesung für Kinder

Wiese
mit Mitgliedern des Schauspielensembles

Thursday, 06/07/2023
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Thursday, 06/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Thursday, 06/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Friday, 07/07/2023

Concert, PLUS  

Toy Toy Toy

Toy Toy Toy© Spaeth Geneva
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Friday, 07/07/2023
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Toy Toy Toy

Toy Toy Toy© Spaeth Geneva
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Friday, 07/07/2023
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Friday, 07/07/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Le nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Figaro
Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Friday, 07/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.55 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR1, Abo BR2

Drama

Myth P.​A.​N.

Mythos PAN header
Hybrid theatre project by minus.eins based on motifs by Guillermo del Toro and others.

Premiere

Friday, 07/07/2023
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

NÜRNBERG DIGITAL FESTIVAL
07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB1

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Wiese

Friday, 07/07/2023
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 08/07/2023

Concert, PLUS  

More music: Risk!

MehrMusik L-9036
Konzert mit der Nürnberger Musikschule

Concert

Saturday, 08/07/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 08/07/2023
05.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 08/07/2023
06.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 08/07/2023
06.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 08/07/2023
07.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Opera

The Demon

Der-Daemon-066 header
Opera by Anton Rubinstein. A semi-staged performance

for the last time

Saturday, 08/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.05 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Saturday, 08/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo V1

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 08/07/2023
07.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Sunday, 09/07/2023

Concert, PLUS  

Toy Toy Toy

Toy Toy Toy© Spaeth Geneva
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 09/07/2023
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Opernhaus
Abo KK

Concert, PLUS  

Toy Toy Toy

Toy Toy Toy© Spaeth Geneva
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 09/07/2023
12.00 PM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

She­pherd Leppard

9 KK Hirtenklänge
9th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 09/07/2023
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

ImMenschen header
by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Sunday, 09/07/2023
07.00 PM - 08.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Spiel­plan­vor­stel­lung 2023/​2024

Sunday, 09/07/2023
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

header La-Cenerentola-337 c LudwigOlah
Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Sunday, 09/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.35 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

Myth P.​A.​N.

Mythos PAN header
Hybrid theatre project by minus.eins based on motifs by Guillermo del Toro and others.

Sunday, 09/07/2023
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB3, Abo BB2, Abo BB4

Monday, 10/07/2023

Opera

Som­mer­kon­zert des Da­men­clubs

Wiese
mit Mitgliedern des Opernensembles

Monday, 10/07/2023
05.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Drama

Myth P.​A.​N.

Mythos PAN header
Hybrid theatre project by minus.eins based on motifs by Guillermo del Toro and others.

for the last time in this season

Monday, 10/07/2023
08.00 PM - 09.10 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB2, Abo BB4

Tuesday, 11/07/2023

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Tuesday, 11/07/2023
05.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Tuesday, 11/07/2023
06.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Tuesday, 11/07/2023
06.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Tuesday, 11/07/2023
07.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Tuesday, 11/07/2023
07.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Tuesday, 11/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 12/07/2023

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Wednesday, 12/07/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Thursday, 13/07/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Over the Rain­bow

Wiese
Konzert mit dem Kinderopernchor

Thursday, 13/07/2023
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

header 2022 10 21 NBG DerDamm 1336
by David Lindemann

for the last time

Thursday, 13/07/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Thursday, 13/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Ballet

Boîte-en-valise

Boite Header
A retrospective of the Ballet Company of the Staatstheater Nürnberg

Premiere

Thursday, 13/07/2023
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo J, Abo BF

Friday, 14/07/2023

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

for the last time in this season

Friday, 14/07/2023
07.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Drama

Unser Deutsch­land­mär­chen

guecyeter-deutschlandmaerchen
Roman von Dinçer Güçyeter

Friday, 14/07/2023
07.00 PM

im Rahmen von Import/Export

Kammerspiele

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled.

Opera

"Es ist so schön am Abend bum­meln zu gehn..."

cocktail
Ein Operettenliederabend mit Liedern von Paul Abraham

Concert

Friday, 14/07/2023
07.00 PM - 08.00 PM

Segment #1 Kongresshalle

Ballet

Boîte-en-valise

Boite Header
A retrospective of the Ballet Company of the Staatstheater Nürnberg

Friday, 14/07/2023
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Z

Concert

8th Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

8 Francesc c Giancarlo Pradelli
Works by Martucci, Mozart and Shostakovich

Concert

Friday, 14/07/2023
08.00 PM - 10.10 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S5

Drama

Songs of Gast­ar­bei­ter

Wiese
Silent Disco – Eröffnungsparty Import/Export-Wochenende

Friday, 14/07/2023
09.00 PM

im Rahmen von Import/Export

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 15/07/2023

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 15/07/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Will­kom­men zurück

willkommen-zurueck
Ein Heimatabend

Saturday, 15/07/2023
12.00 PM

im Rahmen von Import/Export

Gemeinschaftshaus Langwasser

Drama

Will­kom­men zurück

willkommen-zurueck
Ein Heimatabend

Saturday, 15/07/2023
12.40 PM

im Rahmen von Import/Export

Gemeinschaftshaus Langwasser

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

familienfuehrung
Familienführung im Opernhaus

Saturday, 15/07/2023
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Will­kom­men zurück

willkommen-zurueck
Ein Heimatabend

Saturday, 15/07/2023
01.20 PM

im Rahmen von Import/Export

Gemeinschaftshaus Langwasser

Drama

Import/​Export Café: Wer ist Wir

ImportExportCafe header
Schreibwerkstatt mit T. Perle

Saturday, 15/07/2023
05.30 PM

im Rahmen von Import/Export

Schauspielhaus

Drama

PoeDU

02 poedu-buch-header
Poesiewerkstatt für Kinder und Jugendliche mit Sabine Burkhardt

Saturday, 15/07/2023
05.30 PM

im Rahmen von Import/Export

Foyer Schauspielhaus

Ballet

Boîte-en-valise

Boite Header
A retrospective of the Ballet Company of the Staatstheater Nürnberg

Saturday, 15/07/2023
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Q

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

Saturday, 15/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Drama

Mutter**Land

Mutter**Land
Gastspiel von B. la Hengst

Saturday, 15/07/2023
08.30 PM - 10.00 PM

im Rahmen von Import/Export

XRT 3. Etage

Sunday, 16/07/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 16/07/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

header La-Cenerentola-337 c LudwigOlah
Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Sunday, 16/07/2023
03.30 PM - 06.35 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

ImMenschen header
by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Sunday, 16/07/2023
07.00 PM - 08.25 PM

im Rahmen von Import/Export
anschließend Guck-Club EXTRA

Kammerspiele

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 16/07/2023
07.00 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Monday, 17/07/2023

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Monday, 17/07/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Boîte-en-valise

Boite Header
A retrospective of the Ballet Company of the Staatstheater Nürnberg

Monday, 17/07/2023
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 18/07/2023

Opera

Le nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Figaro
Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

for the last time in this season

Tuesday, 18/07/2023
07.00 PM - 10.25 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

Tuesday, 18/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W2

Drama

Im Glas­haus wächst ein Un­ge­tüm

veras kabinett 6 300 c Stefanie Marcus
Songs aus „Alice im Wunderland“ und mehr – mit Vera Mohrs, Mitgliedern des Schauspielensembles und Band

Tuesday, 18/07/2023
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Wednesday, 19/07/2023

Concert

Brass Gang

Wiese
15 Jugendliche spielen Rock und Pop mit Trompeten, Posaunen und Saxofonen

Wednesday, 19/07/2023
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

2023 03 20 NBG Moskitos 2764 header
by Lucy Kirkwood

for the last time in this season

Wednesday, 19/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Ballet

Boîte-en-valise

Boite Header
A retrospective of the Ballet Company of the Staatstheater Nürnberg

for the last time

Wednesday, 19/07/2023
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 20/07/2023

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Thursday, 20/07/2023
05.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle
Abo BB4

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Thursday, 20/07/2023
06.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Thursday, 20/07/2023
06.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Opera

Arien und andere Bot­schaf­ten

Wiese
Mit Mitgliedern des Opernensembles

Thursday, 20/07/2023
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Thursday, 20/07/2023
07.00 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

ImMenschen header
by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

for the last time in this season

Thursday, 20/07/2023
07.30 PM - 08.55 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Thursday, 20/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Drama

Go­st­freund­schaft (world pre­mie­re)

Gostfreundschaft
Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

for the last time in this season

Thursday, 20/07/2023
07.30 PM

Plärrer: Grünfläche neben der Straßenbahnhaltestelle

Friday, 21/07/2023

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

for the last time in this season

Friday, 21/07/2023
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Schauspielhaus

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

for the last time in this season

Friday, 21/07/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

4th In­ter­na­tio­nal Ballet Gala

Gala header
Initiated by Ballettfreunden des Staatstheater Nürnberg e.V.

Friday, 21/07/2023
08.00 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Le­ben­de Le­gen­den: Das männ­li­che Genie

Wiese
von und mit Anna Klimovitskaya, Lisa Neher, Thorsten Danner und Vera Mohrs

Friday, 21/07/2023
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 22/07/2023

Concert

Acker­kon­zert - Eine Ma­ti­née für die Bo­den­frucht­bar­keit

ackerkonzert
In Kooperation mit der Bio-Stiftung Schweiz

Concert

Saturday, 22/07/2023
11.00 AM

Hofgut Rengoldshausen, Überlingen

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus mit Yascha Finn Nolting

Saturday, 22/07/2023
03.00 PM - 04.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

for the last time

Saturday, 22/07/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S4

Ballet

4th In­ter­na­tio­nal Ballet Gala

Gala header
Initiated by Ballettfreunden des Staatstheater Nürnberg e.V.

Saturday, 22/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Where I end and you begin

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

for the last time

Saturday, 22/07/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K31

Sunday, 23/07/2023

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 23/07/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

header La-Cenerentola-337 c LudwigOlah
Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

for the last time in this season

Sunday, 23/07/2023
07.00 PM - 10.05 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Tuesday, 25/07/2023

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

for the last time in this season

Tuesday, 25/07/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 26/07/2023

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

Nibelungen AMA 2324 header
by Friedrich Hebbel

for the last time

Wednesday, 26/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.50 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Unfortunately, this performance has had to be cancelled, instead we will play "Orbit - History of a Band".

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

for the last time in this season

Wednesday, 26/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Replacement performance for "The Nibelungs". Tickets already purchased remain valid.

Thursday, 27/07/2023

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

for the last time in this season

Thursday, 27/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 30/07/2023

Concert

Feste Feiern für Fa­mi­li­en

KlassikOpenAir_Familienkonzert
in Kooperation mit dem Geschäftsbereich Kultur der Bürgermeisterin

Concert

Sunday, 30/07/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Free admission

Luitpoldhain

Concert

Klas­sik Open Air: Feste Feiern

KlassikOpenAir
in Kooperation mit dem Geschäftsbereich Kultur der Bürgermeisterin

Concert

Sunday, 30/07/2023
08.00 PM - 11.00 PM

Free admission

Luitpoldhain

> What's On

> Digitaler Fundus

Top